Luxoft USA, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 132 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

132
certified positions
$125,625
Median pay
$114,615
25th pct
$141,100
75th pct
$160,000
90th pct
$100,080
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer19$131,381$110,000 – $137,000
Senior Java Developer10$136,675$119,110 – $154,600
Java Developer8$120,000$112,046 – $133,700
Senior Software Developer8$145,000$112,271 – $153,000
Business Analyst7$126,942$100,478 – $132,322
Senior Business Analyst5$102,515$85,200 – $156,000
Data Engineer3$147,024$128,912 – $147,024
DevOps Engineer3$170,000$138,000 – $202,000
Mechanical Engineer3$95,118$87,024 – $95,118
Product Owner3$131,500$94,700 – $131,500
Senior DevOps Engineer3$131,300$130,260 – $131,300
Senior Technical Lead3$121,284$121,284 – $121,284
Technical Consultant3$111,176$111,176 – $111,176
Chief Architect2$208,035$207,207 – $208,863
Consultant2$128,512$113,702 – $143,322
Lead Software Developer2$133,200$126,640 – $139,760
Mechanical Design Engineer2$85,494$85,099 – $85,888
Principal Consultant2$134,000$126,000 – $142,000
QA Engineer2$94,009$93,216 – $94,802
Senior Database Administrator2$160,825$156,165 – $165,485
Senior Database Developer2$131,300$130,260 – $132,340
Senior QA Engineer2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Senior Solution/Integration Architect2$148,151$134,078 – $162,224
Senior Test Engineer2$117,500$115,500 – $119,500
Software Engineer2$97,500$91,500 – $103,500

Showing the top 25 of 54 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$105,997
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 74 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

132
H-1B LCA filings
132
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
1.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 14 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 10. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+45%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$100,080$125,625 median$160,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 12.9%

2022-Q4: $145,000 (7 positions)2023-Q1: $117,500 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $113,088 (12 positions)2023-Q3: $124,000 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $111,176 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $132,378 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $123,142 (8 positions)2024-Q3: $127,498 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $160,000 (1 positions)2025-Q1: $125,000 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $120,000 (18 positions)2025-Q3: $150,000 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $136,012 (8 positions)2026-Q1: $148,850 (8 positions)2026-Q2: $126,250 (19 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$167,324$103,852

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 7 (5%), med $120,000Level II · Qualified — 74 (56%), med $120,322Level III · Experienced — 50 (38%), med $131,950Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $141,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
91$131,300+16% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
15$115,000+24% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
8$122,500—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
5$85,987—
Database Administrators
15-1242
3$155,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
3$102,515—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
2$91,404—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$150,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$100,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$93,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$115,000—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$200,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas44$124,692
New Jersey18$145,512
California13$131,381
Florida11$114,695
New York10$140,690
North Carolina8$134,800
Michigan6$121,800
Illinois5$124,000
Minnesota4$129,707
Georgia3$131,300
Missouri3$121,284
Oklahoma2$85,494
Tennessee2$110,000
South Carolina1$115,000
Virginia1$110,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Luxoft USA, Inc. has 132 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer