MAST Technology Services, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 120 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

120
certified positions
$134,000
Median pay
$120,000
25th pct
$145,000
75th pct
$155,000
90th pct
$109,890
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Applications Developer24$130,000$115,000 – $138,500
Applications Developer18$110,000$104,700 – $117,970
Senior Applications Analyst12$130,000$125,000 – $140,800
Applications Tech Lead8$142,500$134,000 – $151,500
Manager, Applications8$150,000$143,500 – $159,500
Applications Developer, Logistics4$130,000$116,000 – $131,399
Applications Lead4$147,500$141,500 – $153,500
Manager, Senior Applications4$165,000$154,500 – $168,500
Lead Engineer, Platform3$140,000$132,000 – $144,000
Senior Scrum Master3$140,000$132,000 – $144,000
Senior Site Reliability Engineer3$140,000$136,000 – $145,600
Senior UiPath Developer3$135,000$135,000 – $139,000
Infrastructure Tech Lead2$142,500$140,500 – $144,500
Program Manager, PMO2$167,500$161,500 – $173,500
Senior Applications Developer, Salesforce2$136,500$133,700 – $139,300
Senior Database Engineer2$122,500$116,500 – $128,500
Application Lead, SAP PLM1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Applications Analyst, SAP Supply Chain1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Applications Developer, Talend Data Services1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Applications Lead, Supply Chain1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Database Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Front End Web Development Lead1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
IT PMO Project Manager II1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Manager, Applications SAP1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Salesforce Senior Developer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000

Showing the top 25 of 34 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$120,973
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 56 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

120
H-1B LCA filings
28
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.23
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 14 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+36%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$109,890$134,000 median$155,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 3.0%

2022-Q4: $134,000 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $130,000 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $124,500 (12 positions)2023-Q3: $122,500 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $145,000 (4 positions)2024-Q1: $132,000 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $127,500 (12 positions)2024-Q3: $135,000 (12 positions)2024-Q4: $130,000 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $140,000 (9 positions)2025-Q2: $140,000 (9 positions)2025-Q3: $140,000 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $130,000 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $145,000 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $130,000 (10 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$148,375$119,125

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 21 (18%), med $110,000Level III · Experienced — 36 (30%), med $127,500Level IV · Fully competent — 63 (52%), med $145,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
78$130,000+8% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
28$145,000+9% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$125,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
4$160,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
3$115,000—
Web Developers
15-1254
1$100,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$95,000—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$150,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Ohio94$135,000
Texas10$120,000
California2$132,500
North Carolina2$120,000
New Jersey2$120,999
Florida2$115,000
Illinois2$152,500
Nevada1$130,000
Kentucky1$115,000
Maryland1$115,000
Virginia1$140,000
Massachusetts1$131,090
Wisconsin1$130,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

MAST Technology Services, Inc. has 120 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer