Metrix IT Solutions INC

H-1B pay data: 312 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

312
certified positions
$101,110
Median pay
$91,941
25th pct
$110,546
75th pct
$117,832
90th pct
$85,197
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer268$101,192$85,613 – $117,832
Senior Oracle Database Administrator5$87,942$81,994 – $87,942
Software Engineer5$112,424$84,319 – $125,228
Data Engineer4$62,982$60,798 – $81,109
Database Administrator3$96,741$93,563 – $97,989
IT Jira Engineer & Administrator3$98,904$86,890 – $100,734
ETL Developer2$89,159$84,375 – $93,943
Industrial Engineer2$68,349$68,349 – $68,349
IT Project Manager2$111,550$98,571 – $124,529
Senior Software Developer2$132,454$117,545 – $147,364
Validation Engineer2$93,808$93,808 – $93,808
Azure Developer1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Business Analyst1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Business Intelligence Analyst1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Information Technology Project Manager1$94,619$94,619 – $94,619
Integration Developer III1$140,920$140,920 – $140,920
Lead Software Engineer1$151,000$151,000 – $151,000
Manufacturing Engineer1$64,501$64,501 – $64,501
Manufacturing Engineering1$64,501$64,501 – $64,501
Project Manager1$75,816$75,816 – $75,816
RPA Developer1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Sales Engineer1$89,211$89,211 – $89,211
Senior QA Analyst1$104,500$104,500 – $104,500
Software Enginner1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Solutions Data Architect1$110,219$110,219 – $110,219

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$101,109
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 60 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

312
H-1B LCA filings
105
PERM certifications
7.9%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.34
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 6 · denial 17 · consistency 10 · conversion 7. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-40%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$85,197$101,110 median$117,832

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 13.7%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (14 positions)2023-Q1: $96,398 (26 positions)2023-Q2: $97,272 (56 positions)2023-Q3: $100,630 (20 positions)2023-Q4: $99,029 (18 positions)2024-Q1: $101,192 (17 positions)2024-Q2: $91,021 (39 positions)2024-Q3: $100,578 (18 positions)2024-Q4: $105,976 (15 positions)2025-Q1: $108,358 (18 positions)2025-Q2: $106,663 (12 positions)2025-Q3: $111,748 (14 positions)2025-Q4: $112,424 (11 positions)2026-Q1: $112,424 (15 positions)2026-Q2: $112,424 (19 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$115,634$87,811

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 47 (15%), med $85,197Level II · Qualified — 242 (78%), med $101,192Level III · Experienced — 19 (6%), med $114,504Level IV · Fully competent — 4 (1%), med $145,960

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
280$101,608+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
10$87,942+0% · Around prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
6$68,349—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
5$86,965—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
4$94,972—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$73,083—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$60,798—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
1$89,211—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$138,674—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$110,219—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas81$98,904
North Carolina52$111,322
Illinois19$102,690
California18$120,650
New Jersey14$102,388
Ohio13$90,813
Florida13$94,370
New York12$109,283
Pennsylvania11$100,069
Georgia10$99,008
Michigan8$91,021
Virginia8$105,414
Arizona7$105,976
Massachusetts6$108,181
Washington5$110,656
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Metrix IT Solutions INC has 312 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer