MiniSoft Technologies LLC

H-1B pay data: 146 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

146
certified positions
$103,210
Median pay
$95,776
25th pct
$109,961
75th pct
$115,500
90th pct
$90,938
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer21$103,500$98,301 – $114,754
Software Engineer17$100,000$89,000 – $108,600
Data Engineer10$100,052$94,800 – $106,700
Technical Consultant6$94,750$91,000 – $101,750
SAP Consultant5$110,000$105,926 – $111,800
SAP FICO Consultant4$95,250$92,000 – $103,733
Automation Test Engineer3$78,978$75,017 – $89,644
ERP Consultant3$106,000$93,618 – $106,000
Python Developer3$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Sr. Salesforce QA Engineer3$90,000$83,600 – $90,000
Senior Software Engineer3$95,701$94,536 – $110,361
Architect2$83,702$81,540 – $85,863
Aws Infra Cloud Solution Architect2$105,962$100,392 – $111,531
Functional Consultant2$103,750$101,950 – $105,550
Java Developer2$98,448$92,406 – $104,490
Lead Network Engineer2$128,750$115,750 – $141,750
Okta Engineer2$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Power BI Developer2$94,000$91,600 – $96,400
Principal Consultant2$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Salesforce Developer2$109,462$106,692 – $112,231
SAP FICO Senior Consultant2$111,950$109,510 – $114,390
Senior Data Engineer2$111,550$99,190 – $123,910
Senior Java Developer2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Senior Oracle Techno Functional Consultant2$109,250$103,050 – $115,450
Software Programmer2$105,976$105,976 – $105,976

Showing the top 25 of 63 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$101,192
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 75 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

146
H-1B LCA filings
63
PERM certifications
3.1%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.43
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 19 · denial 19 · consistency 10 · conversion 9. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+86%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$90,938$103,210 median$115,500

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 10.7%

2022-Q4: $95,701 (11 positions)2023-Q1: $99,000 (9 positions)2023-Q2: $95,000 (15 positions)2023-Q3: $101,350 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $102,000 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $94,245 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $99,850 (6 positions)2024-Q3: $105,614 (16 positions)2024-Q4: $106,000 (15 positions)2025-Q1: $100,650 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $103,750 (14 positions)2025-Q3: $113,000 (17 positions)2025-Q4: $96,100 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $105,976 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $105,976 (11 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$115,813$91,432

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (1%), med $90,896Level II · Qualified — 134 (92%), med $101,750Level III · Experienced — 10 (7%), med $119,000Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $145,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
121$103,500+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
9$90,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
7$96,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
7$105,976—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$113,818—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$105,560—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas103$101,500
New Jersey11$110,000
Georgia7$105,227
Pennsylvania5$95,701
North Carolina3$103,300
Florida3$104,000
Tennessee2$76,502
Colorado2$107,768
Nevada2$128,750
Connecticut1$97,000
Illinois1$90,979
Indiana1$100,000
Maryland1$125,000
Oregon1$112,500
Minnesota1$100,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

MiniSoft Technologies LLC has 146 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer