NEUMERIC TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

H-1B pay data: 128 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

128
certified positions
$98,380
Median pay
$91,520
25th pct
$106,080
75th pct
$117,176
90th pct
$83,200
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer63$99,840$91,520 – $113,288
Software Test Engineer9$83,200$83,200 – $103,168
Sr. Informatica Developer7$121,680$116,480 – $122,720
QA Analyst6$82,500$78,000 – $83,200
Senior Software Engineer6$120,640$114,400 – $147,680
Scrum Master4$86,840$83,824 – $89,128
Information Security Analyst3$106,080$104,416 – $106,080
Business Intelligence Analyst2$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Computer Systems Analyst2$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Data Analyst2$104,000$99,008 – $108,992
Data Scientists2$94,510$92,118 – $96,902
DevOps Engineer2$97,760$92,768 – $102,752
IT Project Manager2$131,390$126,678 – $136,102
PHP Developer2$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Product Owner2$92,500$90,500 – $94,500
Senior QA Analyst2$97,920$96,384 – $99,456
Technical Specialist2$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Business Analyst1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Business Intelligence Analysts1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Data Migration Analyst1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Senior Scrum Master1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Software Developer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Systems Analyst1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Technical Business Analyst1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Technical Project Manager1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520

Showing the top 25 of 27 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$96,138
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

128
H-1B LCA filings
3
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.02
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+11%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$83,200$98,380 median$117,176

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 0.2%

2022-Q4: $99,008 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $92,560 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $91,520 (24 positions)2023-Q3: $114,400 (17 positions)2023-Q4: $99,840 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $97,760 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $97,000 (15 positions)2024-Q3: $97,760 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $102,700 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $110,240 (5 positions)2025-Q2: $104,000 (12 positions)2025-Q3: $102,000 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $110,000 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $108,680 (2 positions)2026-Q2: $98,800 (14 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$117,832$88,088

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 108 (84%), med $97,000Level III · Experienced — 19 (15%), med $120,600Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $166,400

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
84$101,920+3% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
17$83,200+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
13$90,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
4$81,120—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
3$91,520—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
3$106,080—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
2$94,510—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$79,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Ohio66$97,000
Texas19$99,840
Florida7$83,200
North Carolina6$113,180
Michigan6$95,680
Pennsylvania5$106,080
New York4$116,480
New Jersey3$102,960
Kansas2$99,840
Missouri2$115,900
Oklahoma1$99,008
Illinois1$91,520
New Mexico1$97,760
Arizona1$102,300
Connecticut1$77,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

NEUMERIC TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION has 128 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer