Nutech Systems, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 154 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

154
certified positions
$84,100
Median pay
$81,500
25th pct
$99,100
75th pct
$105,010
90th pct
$80,030
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Programmer Analyst56$81,500$81,500 – $81,500
Software Engineer43$99,100$99,100 – $105,250
Systems Engineer8$76,000$74,500 – $84,480
Software Developer7$105,250$87,900 – $105,350
Database Administrator6$80,000$70,000 – $87,518
IT Project Manager5$76,000$76,000 – $114,070
Test Engineer4$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Systems Administrator3$86,500$85,300 – $86,900
Quality Assurance Engineer2$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
SAP Analyst2$81,500$81,500 – $81,500
SAP Functional Analyst2$87,500$87,100 – $87,900
Software Test Engineer2$82,050$80,490 – $83,610
BI Developer1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Business Analyst1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Data Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Engineer1$105,250$105,250 – $105,250
DevOps Engineer1$75,200$75,200 – $75,200
Mainframe Programmer1$90,250$90,250 – $90,250
Network Engineer1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Product Manager1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Salesforce Developer1$105,250$105,250 – $105,250
SAP Consultant1$95,888$95,888 – $95,888
Security Systems Engineer1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Solution Engineer1$109,300$109,300 – $109,300
Technical Analyst1$81,500$81,500 – $81,500

Showing the top 25 of 26 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$83,845
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 41 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

154
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 3 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-69%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$80,030$84,100 median$105,010

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q1 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 0.5%

2023-Q1: $91,000 (1 positions)2023-Q2: $99,100 (35 positions)2023-Q3: $103,000 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $87,500 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $81,500 (72 positions)2024-Q3: $85,625 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $105,500 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $91,250 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $104,850 (18 positions)2025-Q3: $139,450 (1 positions)2025-Q4: $106,475 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $91,468 (4 positions)2023-Q12026-Q2$148,142$72,808

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (1%), med $87,900Level II · Qualified — 151 (98%), med $84,000Level III · Experienced — 1 (1%), med $109,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
60$81,500+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
54$99,100+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
16$76,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
8$85,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
6$80,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
4$86,750—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$90,500—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$87,500—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$89,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$87,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia141$81,500
Texas3$91,000
Pennsylvania3$93,040
Florida2$86,375
New Jersey1$88,000
Michigan1$84,200
Tennessee1$104,450
California1$139,450
Connecticut1$106,475
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Nutech Systems, Inc. has 154 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer