O3 TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC

H-1B pay data: 122 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

122
certified positions
$94,858
Median pay
$77,418
25th pct
$109,283
75th pct
$118,965
90th pct
$69,014
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer57$79,560$69,014 – $113,082
Business Analyst7$87,651$79,002 – $104,233
Data Engineer6$111,582$85,596 – $111,966
Distributed Data Platform Architect6$119,995$104,146 – $141,419
Senior Manager, DevOps6$125,830$102,024 – $152,100
Information Security Analyst4$116,220$105,373 – $127,067
Software Developer4$106,412$103,310 – $109,283
Programmer Analyst - II3$86,570$67,584 – $105,556
Salesforce Developer3$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Software Development Engineer in Test3$95,909$84,227 – $107,574
Network Engineer2$109,116$101,179 – $117,054
Oracle Fusion Techo Functional2$106,662$106,662 – $106,662
Programmer Analyst2$93,808$93,808 – $93,808
Project Manager2$74,880$74,880 – $74,880
Quality Analyst2$91,853$91,853 – $91,853
RPA Consultant2$92,248$92,248 – $92,248
Software Engineer II2$73,018$64,208 – $81,829
Technical Project Manager2$108,514$108,514 – $108,514
Analyst1$104,125$104,125 – $104,125
Business/financial Analyst1$115,731$115,731 – $115,731
C T O1$152,131$152,131 – $152,131
Data Scientist1$111,197$111,197 – $111,197
IT Security Engineer1$64,813$64,813 – $64,813
Java Full Stack Developer1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
SAP Ariba Consultant1$79,102$79,102 – $79,102

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$94,858
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 44 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

122
H-1B LCA filings
3
PERM certifications
25.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.03
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 7 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-32%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$69,014$94,858 median$118,965

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 3.6%

2022-Q4: $109,283 (3 positions)2023-Q1: $109,283 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $92,082 (4 positions)2023-Q4: $115,918 (1 positions)2024-Q2: $69,014 (37 positions)2024-Q3: $92,248 (2 positions)2024-Q4: $103,210 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $103,542 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $106,662 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $107,973 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $101,109 (13 positions)2026-Q1: $104,686 (23 positions)2026-Q2: $105,373 (9 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$122,954$61,978

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 3 (2%), med $42,723Level II · Qualified — 85 (70%), med $91,582Level III · Experienced — 23 (19%), med $108,514Level IV · Fully competent — 11 (9%), med $114,005

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
63$79,560+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
20$109,283+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
8$108,514—
Data Scientists
15-2051
7$111,197—
Management Analysts
13-1111
6$87,651—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
5$91,853—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$98,966—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
4$116,220—
Nanosystems Engineers
17-2199
2$92,248—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$109,116—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$115,731—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey66$91,582
Georgia13$109,283
Texas12$85,596
New York10$109,283
North Carolina6$95,972
Indiana4$91,208
Virginia4$112,466
Connecticut2$91,551
Arizona2$73,018
Michigan1$78,582
California1$126,700
Ohio1$78,166
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

O3 TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC has 122 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer