OBJECTS ON NET, INC

H-1B pay data: 126 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

126
certified positions
$91,500
Median pay
$86,000
25th pct
$103,875
75th pct
$112,500
90th pct
$80,101
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer14$103,000$100,000 – $121,900
Software Engineer11$107,000$90,300 – $113,000
Developer9$103,000$88,400 – $109,600
Senior Software Engineer8$104,055$100,000 – $123,796
Analyst6$87,000$83,550 – $89,500
Business Analyst5$89,000$84,000 – $89,000
Computer Programmer5$82,000$72,000 – $84,700
Test Engineer5$86,000$74,300 – $96,500
QA Engineer4$84,000$81,900 – $85,400
Data Engineer3$103,000$93,400 – $116,600
Engineer3$100,000$89,600 – $100,000
Business Systems Analyst2$86,500$85,300 – $87,700
Computer Systems Engineer2$83,000$82,200 – $83,800
Data Analyst2$81,250$80,250 – $82,250
Full Stack Developer2$109,150$106,070 – $112,230
Instructional Coordinator2$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Programmer2$86,500$82,900 – $90,100
Senior Data Analyst2$91,000$90,200 – $91,800
Senior QA Consultant2$92,500$90,500 – $94,500
Senior Technical Analyst2$106,000$105,200 – $106,800
Specialist Master2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
System Analyst2$86,750$86,550 – $86,950
Associate Engineer1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Business Analyst II1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Cloud Architect1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000

Showing the top 25 of 53 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$90,210
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 44 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

126
H-1B LCA filings
8
PERM certifications
11.1%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.06
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-43%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$80,101$91,500 median$112,500

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 10.0%

2022-Q4: $100,000 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $100,000 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $84,500 (16 positions)2023-Q3: $89,500 (16 positions)2023-Q4: $95,050 (8 positions)2024-Q1: $103,000 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $87,000 (27 positions)2024-Q3: $91,000 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $86,250 (4 positions)2025-Q1: $100,000 (9 positions)2025-Q2: $109,150 (6 positions)2025-Q3: $113,000 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $109,300 (1 positions)2026-Q1: $100,000 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $110,000 (8 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$117,275$80,225

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 8 (6%), med $76,000Level II · Qualified — 103 (82%), med $91,000Level III · Experienced — 14 (11%), med $104,000Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $150,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
47$103,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
20$86,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
12$82,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
9$89,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
9$87,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
7$87,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
6$90,000—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
3$104,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
3$90,000—
Instructional Coordinators
25-9031
2$60,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
2$87,500—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$70,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$150,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$84,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$120,000—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
1$81,000—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$72,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia91$89,000
North Carolina11$107,000
Pennsylvania10$100,550
California3$127,000
New York2$103,250
Indiana2$92,500
Alabama1$100,000
Missouri1$107,000
Tennessee1$113,000
New Jersey1$92,000
Minnesota1$123,000
Florida1$103,000
Texas1$113,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

OBJECTS ON NET, INC has 126 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer