OM Partners USA, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 139 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

139
certified positions
$95,000
Median pay
$80,000
25th pct
$108,500
75th pct
$137,000
90th pct
$80,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Supply Chain Consultant21$85,000$80,000 – $107,000
Implementation Consultant13$75,000$70,000 – $80,000
User Engagement Consultant11$80,000$80,000 – $85,000
Sr. Supply Chain Consultant8$105,000$96,932 – $137,000
Senior Software Engineer6$110,000$95,000 – $137,375
Customer Services Consultant5$80,000$80,000 – $83,000
Data Scientist5$107,000$89,000 – $110,000
Platform Engineer5$95,000$90,800 – $110,000
Senior Integration Consultant5$105,000$99,000 – $136,600
Integration Consultant4$80,000$76,500 – $83,500
Sr. Implementation Consultant4$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Software Engineer4$95,000$84,500 – $102,159
Customer Application Consultant3$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
DevOps Engineer3$95,000$87,000 – $95,000
Quality Assurance Test Engineer3$80,000$80,000 – $92,000
Sr. User Engagement Consultant3$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Solution Architect3$97,760$97,760 – $123,552
Product Consultant, Solver2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Quality Assurance Test Manager2$140,750$128,150 – $153,350
Senior DevOps Engineer2$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Senior Platform Engineer2$126,500$126,500 – $126,500
Sr. Product Consultant2$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Senior Quality Assurance Test Engineer2$117,500$115,500 – $119,500
Senior Solution Architect2$172,500$162,500 – $182,500
Solver Consultant2$90,000$88,400 – $91,600

Showing the top 25 of 41 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$83,845
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 50 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

139
H-1B LCA filings
22
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.16
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-12%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$80,000$95,000 median$137,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 12.6%

2022-Q4: $95,000 (3 positions)2023-Q1: $95,000 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $80,000 (10 positions)2023-Q3: $90,000 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $125,000 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $95,000 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $85,000 (17 positions)2024-Q3: $100,000 (6 positions)2024-Q4: $85,000 (2 positions)2025-Q1: $105,000 (8 positions)2025-Q2: $85,000 (19 positions)2025-Q3: $95,000 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $152,500 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $154,750 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $107,000 (32 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$165,962$68,788

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 10 (7%), med $86,500Level II · Qualified — 60 (43%), med $85,000Level III · Experienced — 40 (29%), med $85,000Level IV · Fully competent — 29 (21%), med $120,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
86$85,000+3% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
14$105,114+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
9$95,000—
Logisticians
13-1081
8$155,500—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$115,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$107,000—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
4$105,000—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
2$95,000—
Supply Chain Managers
11-3071
1$125,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$125,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$85,000—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
1$145,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia131$95,000
Massachusetts1$75,000
Indiana1$95,000
Florida1$85,000
North Carolina1$85,000
Texas1$115,000
Arizona1$85,000
Wisconsin1$130,000
New Jersey1$105,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

OM Partners USA, Inc. has 139 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer