OMA4 LLC

H-1B pay data: 119 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

119
certified positions
$86,000
Median pay
$83,500
25th pct
$99,100
75th pct
$102,920
90th pct
$80,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer19$83,500$82,630 – $102,920
DevOps Engineer6$83,550$82,100 – $91,600
Software Engineer6$83,500$83,250 – $102,500
Full Stack Developer5$99,195$99,100 – $103,000
Data Engineer4$91,255$83,500 – $99,073
Java Developer4$99,055$88,153 – $101,830
Oracle Database Administrator4$75,000$71,500 – $75,000
Database Developer3$99,100$99,028 – $99,100
Salesforce Developer3$99,010$89,002 – $99,082
Software Development Engineer in Test3$83,600$81,520 – $85,520
Systems Engineer3$75,000$75,000 – $82,200
Application Developer2$99,055$99,019 – $99,091
Cloud Engineer2$93,250$85,450 – $101,050
Clouds/DevOps Engineer2$99,055$99,019 – $99,091
Data Scientist2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Database Administrator2$82,500$80,500 – $84,500
Principal Software Engineer2$82,550$81,710 – $83,390
SAP ABAP Developer2$92,650$85,810 – $99,490
Scrum Master2$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Sdet Coordinator2$78,152$71,874 – $84,430
Senior Software Developer2$101,000$99,480 – $102,520
Senior Technical Architect2$99,100$99,100 – $99,100
Test Engineer2$77,000$69,800 – $84,200
Application Project Manager1$82,460$82,460 – $82,460
Automation Test Engineer1$80,100$80,100 – $80,100

Showing the top 25 of 58 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$85,925
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 40 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

119
H-1B LCA filings
6
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.05
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 3 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-74%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$80,000$86,000 median$102,920

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q1 → 2026-Q1 · ▲ 16.7%

2023-Q1: $85,000 (1 positions)2023-Q2: $99,010 (46 positions)2023-Q3: $83,500 (15 positions)2023-Q4: $83,500 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $91,565 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $86,000 (32 positions)2024-Q3: $84,100 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $83,000 (5 positions)2025-Q2: $84,765 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $99,195 (1 positions)2023-Q12026-Q1$101,624$80,571

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 35 (29%), med $83,500Level II · Qualified — 84 (71%), med $99,010

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
85$99,010+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
15$85,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
7$75,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
7$75,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
3$90,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$91,565—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$97,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia95$90,000
Texas10$84,100
Pennsylvania4$83,340
North Carolina3$92,000
Michigan2$77,000
Florida2$95,712
California1$86,500
New Hampshire1$81,500
Virginia1$82,460
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

OMA4 LLC has 119 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer