Procore Technologies, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 129 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

129
certified positions
$165,143
Median pay
$147,200
25th pct
$190,147
75th pct
$228,985
90th pct
$126,656
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer14$160,590$151,751 – $184,212
Staff Software Engineer14$169,590$150,644 – $216,008
Staff Data Engineer10$173,898$147,200 – $201,809
Senior Data Engineer6$165,036$139,494 – $180,189
Software Engineer II6$127,500$113,620 – $134,550
Director, Software Engineering4$253,317$223,021 – $296,441
Principal Software Engineer3$185,800$185,800 – $196,205
Security Engineer II3$155,000$143,000 – $155,000
Senior QA Engineer3$126,078$97,792 – $137,220
Senior Revenue Insights Analyst3$133,353$115,783 – $135,296
Senior Site Reliability Engineer3$165,143$134,469 – $165,143
Software Engineer3$144,349$107,993 – $151,972
Manager, Data Engineering2$201,898$195,416 – $208,380
Salesforce Technical Principal2$186,601$186,601 – $186,601
Senior Manager, Data Engineering2$220,262$197,456 – $243,067
Senior Product Manager2$240,146$212,264 – $268,029
Senior Salesforce Developer2$153,578$150,716 – $156,440
Senior Technical Product Manager, Documents Platform2$147,200$147,200 – $147,200
Staff Site Reliability Engineer2$189,582$183,766 – $195,399
Corporate Strategy Analyst1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Customer Success Manager, LATAM1$123,635$123,635 – $123,635
Data Engineer II1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Data Engineering Manager, Analytics1$191,755$191,755 – $191,755
Data Science Engineer II1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Director, Corporate Development Strategy1$180,600$180,600 – $180,600

Showing the top 25 of 62 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$145,662
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 57 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

129
H-1B LCA filings
32
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.25
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 14 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+42%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$126,656$165,143 median$228,985

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 6.0%

2022-Q4: $165,143 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $161,179 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $147,200 (10 positions)2023-Q3: $158,214 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $135,782 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $181,541 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $158,680 (11 positions)2024-Q3: $158,680 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $178,515 (12 positions)2025-Q1: $182,988 (9 positions)2025-Q2: $170,000 (9 positions)2025-Q3: $280,000 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $185,606 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $155,000 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $175,000 (15 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$301,633$114,149

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (2%), med $147,500Level II · Qualified — 24 (21%), med $133,250Level III · Experienced — 16 (14%), med $170,000Level IV · Fully competent — 75 (64%), med $178,515

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
67$160,664+8% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
19$230,000+8% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
11$135,782+2% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
8$158,240—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
7$155,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$133,042—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
4$143,751—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$196,685—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
2$166,026—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$145,820—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$180,600—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$100,000—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
1$210,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas57$165,143
California41$177,029
New York5$147,488
Washington5$149,406
North Carolina4$189,473
New Jersey3$182,482
Kansas2$155,825
Florida2$148,223
Georgia2$161,432
Illinois1$111,322
Louisiana1$90,720
Oregon1$147,200
Kentucky1$126,800
Colorado1$158,680
Massachusetts1$157,643
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Procore Technologies, Inc. has 129 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer