ROYAL CYBER INC

H-1B pay data: 129 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

129
certified positions
$120,000
Median pay
$106,558
25th pct
$135,408
75th pct
$148,383
90th pct
$92,789
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer15$134,118$106,434 – $154,215
Solution Architect15$132,870$113,364 – $145,970
Software Developer13$106,558$93,034 – $139,876
Technical Lead11$126,942$106,558 – $138,590
Senior Developer10$125,102$113,164 – $142,162
Data Scientist8$119,558$92,689 – $122,903
Project Manager6$97,341$83,314 – $140,005
Software Engineer5$109,283$107,166 – $140,000
Full Stack Developer4$115,918$115,918 – $131,165
IT Project and Delivery Manager4$118,186$112,230 – $119,456
Business Development Manager3$85,842$70,200 – $96,641
Director “ Technology and Engineering3$193,419$150,605 – $195,582
Data Engineer2$134,129$127,664 – $140,594
Director of Technology2$142,876$134,522 – $151,229
Information Security Engineer2$90,813$90,813 – $90,813
IT Delivery Manager2$112,965$112,965 – $112,965
S4 Hana IT Project and Delivery Manager2$132,434$132,434 – $132,434
Technical Project Manager2$109,896$105,478 – $114,314
AI Engineer1$105,123$105,123 – $105,123
Business Analyst1$104,125$104,125 – $104,125
Cloud Architect1$114,067$114,067 – $114,067
Delivery Manager1$118,186$118,186 – $118,186
ETL Developer1$123,219$123,219 – $123,219
Information Technology and Project Manager1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Information Technology Delivery Manager1$137,758$137,758 – $137,758

Showing the top 25 of 38 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$119,808
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

129
H-1B LCA filings
19
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.15
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+10%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$92,789$120,000 median$148,383

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 4.2%

2022-Q4: $114,722 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $127,920 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $107,008 (6 positions)2023-Q3: $119,808 (9 positions)2023-Q4: $123,698 (4 positions)2024-Q1: $119,093 (14 positions)2024-Q2: $114,026 (9 positions)2024-Q3: $142,563 (6 positions)2024-Q4: $140,005 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $139,714 (8 positions)2025-Q2: $106,558 (16 positions)2025-Q3: $131,570 (8 positions)2025-Q4: $127,837 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $135,408 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $119,558 (17 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$147,964$101,157

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 40 (31%), med $105,175Level III · Experienced — 29 (22%), med $120,000Level IV · Fully competent — 60 (47%), med $134,118

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
84$128,617+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
25$115,419+2% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
9$119,558—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
4$76,066—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
3$193,419—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$113,984—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$104,125—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
1$82,368—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
1$105,123—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Illinois68$118,872
Texas13$140,000
North Carolina10$127,920
Kentucky8$107,026
Georgia7$130,707
Florida6$126,266
Pennsylvania5$115,918
California3$132,870
Michigan3$123,781
New Jersey2$117,959
Ohio2$132,766
Virginia1$114,026
Missouri1$117,728
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ROYAL CYBER INC has 129 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer