SARANSH INC

H-1B pay data: 151 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

151
certified positions
$94,000
Median pay
$86,000
25th pct
$100,000
75th pct
$110,000
90th pct
$85,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer89$95,500$86,000 – $109,856
QA Analyst9$89,800$85,000 – $102,700
Data Analyst5$86,000$82,984 – $92,400
Data Scientist5$90,000$84,000 – $103,200
Business Analyst4$84,065$77,799 – $96,859
Software Developer4$93,550$90,330 – $105,298
SAS Developer3$86,000$86,000 – $100,000
SAS Programmer3$110,000$86,000 – $110,000
AWS Engineer2$102,800$96,560 – $109,040
Data Engineer2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
DevOps Engineer2$109,600$98,320 – $120,880
Project Manager2$617,500$199,500 – $1,035,500
Quality Analyst2$84,000$80,800 – $87,200
Senior Network Engineer2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Cloud Architect1$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Cyber Security Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Analytics1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Delivery Manager1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Embedded Programmer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Full Stack Developer1$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Information Security Analyst1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Java Developer1$87,859$87,859 – $87,859
Lead Software Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Market Research Analyst1$61,000$61,000 – $61,000
SAP FICO Consultant1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000

Showing the top 25 of 31 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$89,253
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 45 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

151
H-1B LCA filings
4
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.03
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 7 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-34%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$85,000$94,000 median$110,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 9.8%

2022-Q4: $92,400 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $80,000 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $86,000 (30 positions)2023-Q3: $100,000 (6 positions)2023-Q4: $90,000 (17 positions)2024-Q1: $100,000 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $90,000 (19 positions)2024-Q3: $87,500 (6 positions)2024-Q4: $95,500 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $100,000 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $95,500 (22 positions)2025-Q3: $103,210 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $92,000 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $90,000 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $101,500 (10 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$106,692$76,518

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 93 (62%), med $90,000Level II · Qualified — 58 (38%), med $100,300

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
104$95,500+1% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
13$89,800+11% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
13$86,000+5% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
4$90,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
4$84,065—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
4$100,000—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
2$80,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$82,500—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$88,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$87,250—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$61,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey91$90,000
Texas17$100,000
North Carolina11$90,000
California6$92,100
Georgia6$92,000
Michigan4$88,550
Delaware3$90,000
Virginia3$101,500
Illinois2$102,800
Washington1$85,000
Kentucky1$116,000
New York1$95,500
Ohio1$103,000
Indiana1$124,000
Missouri1$110,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

SARANSH INC has 151 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer