ServiceTitan, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 174 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

174
certified positions
$172,250
Median pay
$145,375
25th pct
$204,700
75th pct
$224,970
90th pct
$126,500
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Staff Software Engineer16$210,000$193,050 – $218,500
Senior Software Engineer13$185,000$166,600 – $193,556
Principal Software Engineer5$259,900$241,960 – $270,000
Product Manager5$145,000$141,800 – $155,580
Data Engineer4$131,950$122,020 – $133,900
Manager, Software Engineering4$215,850$211,500 – $247,010
Senior Data Engineer4$174,750$165,640 – $187,290
Senior Product Manager4$177,300$170,090 – $180,590
Senior Quality Automation Engineer4$142,500$136,500 – $145,000
Senior Software Engineer, Test4$151,150$145,660 – $153,420
Staff Site Reliability Engineer4$206,300$202,600 – $210,000
Senior Product Designer3$160,000$157,520 – $169,120
Senior Staff Software Engineer3$227,500$209,500 – $253,500
Staff Quality Automation Engineer3$160,000$149,200 – $168,000
Data Import Specialist2$82,050$81,770 – $82,330
Data Quality Analyst2$75,300$75,060 – $75,540
DevOps Engineer2$129,650$125,930 – $133,370
Integration Developer I2$173,900$170,780 – $177,020
Junior SQL Developer2$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Manager, Marketing Strategy & Analytics2$171,000$170,200 – $171,800
Principal Product Manager2$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Product Designer2$136,700$134,540 – $138,860
Product Manager, Workflow Management2$142,000$138,000 – $146,000
Sr. Data Engineer, Growth Engineering2$191,000$179,000 – $203,000
Senior Machine Learning Engineer2$200,000$200,000 – $200,000

Showing the top 25 of 91 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$147,410
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 55 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

174
H-1B LCA filings
36
PERM certifications
2.7%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.21
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+26%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$126,500$172,250 median$224,970

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 5.4%

2022-Q4: $158,568 (14 positions)2023-Q1: $131,200 (2 positions)2023-Q2: $160,000 (11 positions)2023-Q3: $167,500 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $200,000 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $171,200 (13 positions)2024-Q2: $194,700 (18 positions)2024-Q3: $185,000 (10 positions)2024-Q4: $162,200 (13 positions)2025-Q1: $166,700 (16 positions)2025-Q2: $177,300 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $217,000 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $191,700 (15 positions)2026-Q1: $198,800 (12 positions)2026-Q2: $150,000 (11 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$229,870$118,330

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 11 (6%), med $135,000Level II · Qualified — 31 (18%), med $150,000Level III · Experienced — 46 (26%), med $164,150Level IV · Fully competent — 86 (49%), med $186,389

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
101$187,500+24% · Above prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
14$105,200+23% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
12$215,850+18% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
8$184,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$145,000—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
6$164,650—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
5$141,800—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
5$147,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
4$149,700—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$164,600—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
2$170,000—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
2$122,150—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$105,000—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
1$315,000—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$215,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$120,000—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
1$165,000—
Training and Development Specialists
13-1151
1$78,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California125$180,000
Texas20$160,900
Washington7$187,500
New York4$183,500
Pennsylvania3$150,000
Massachusetts3$214,600
New Jersey2$140,000
Georgia2$131,500
Oregon1$135,000
Virginia1$215,400
Delaware1$172,500
Indiana1$156,900
Illinois1$85,700
Wisconsin1$155,000
Maryland1$250,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ServiceTitan, Inc. has 174 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer