SGS Technologie, LLC

H-1B pay data: 130 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

130
certified positions
$100,710
Median pay
$90,106
25th pct
$122,250
75th pct
$135,000
90th pct
$82,104
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer18$90,500$79,851 – $122,866
Application Developer11$90,106$79,747 – $90,106
Senior Software Developer10$126,074$90,500 – $143,000
Application Development Analyst9$112,424$90,500 – $117,000
Software Architect8$135,000$113,714 – $135,000
Hadoop ML Developer6$104,000$94,209 – $117,500
Application Developer - Java4$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Senior Software Engineer4$107,013$85,838 – $132,208
Software Engineer4$117,500$106,500 – $132,000
Advanced Application Development Analyst3$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Data Engineer3$102,752$82,984 – $107,461
SAP Technical Consultant3$108,077$96,828 – $123,215
Senior Applications Developer3$127,462$113,268 – $127,462
Application Developer Analyst2$77,356$76,041 – $78,671
Azure Administrator2$122,500$120,500 – $124,500
Enterprise Application Integration Engineer2$110,902$99,623 – $122,180
Java Developer2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Scrum Master2$103,998$102,400 – $105,597
Senior Project Manager2$132,500$130,500 – $134,500
Share Point Developer2$105,900$101,180 – $110,620
Software QA Engineer2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Test Architect2$109,824$94,365 – $125,282
Application Architect1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Application Development Analyst - Mainframe Developer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Application Programmer1$79,747$79,747 – $79,747

Showing the top 25 of 48 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$94,858
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 45 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

130
H-1B LCA filings
12
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.09
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-43%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,104$100,710 median$135,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 2.2%

2022-Q4: $110,000 (13 positions)2023-Q1: $135,000 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $90,500 (17 positions)2023-Q3: $110,000 (9 positions)2023-Q4: $90,106 (11 positions)2024-Q1: $110,000 (1 positions)2024-Q2: $90,106 (19 positions)2024-Q3: $100,000 (11 positions)2024-Q4: $96,366 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $81,016 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $79,747 (11 positions)2025-Q3: $96,928 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $118,892 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $135,000 (8 positions)2026-Q2: $112,424 (11 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$143,288$71,459

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 7 (5%), med $88,000Level II · Qualified — 83 (64%), med $90,500Level III · Experienced — 24 (18%), med $124,000Level IV · Fully competent — 16 (12%), med $135,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
112$102,752+7% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
7$81,411—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
4$106,592—
Data Scientists
15-2051
3$96,928—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$132,500—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
1$90,418—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
1$82,181—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Florida97$97,000
Texas8$103,998
North Carolina5$101,421
Delaware4$104,000
Illinois4$96,491
Tennessee2$105,900
Rhode Island2$102,500
Georgia2$111,000
Virginia2$101,234
New York1$110,000
Ohio1$110,000
California1$86,986
Kansas1$102,752
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

SGS Technologie, LLC has 130 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer