Sinai Hospital of Baltimore, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 124 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

124
certified positions
$93,808
Median pay
$84,661
25th pct
$200,000
75th pct
$250,000
90th pct
$73,555
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Registered Nurse66$93,808$83,688 – $93,808
Medical Technologist17$71,240$48,085 – $79,834
Hospitalist12$222,500$200,000 – $239,500
Hospitalist/Nocturnist4$235,000$206,000 – $250,000
Medical Technologist II - Supervisor3$87,485$83,940 – $94,291
Physician - Gastroenterology2$450,000$450,000 – $450,000
Physician, Infectious Disease2$198,062$196,511 – $199,612
Rhinology Fellow2$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
Senior Physician Executive2$375,000$375,000 – $375,000
Generalist, Obstetrics and Gynecology1$245,000$245,000 – $245,000
Hospitalist/Clerkship Director1$215,000$215,000 – $215,000
Laboratory Supervisor1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Medical Technician1$73,050$73,050 – $73,050
Neurohospitalist1$260,000$260,000 – $260,000
Nocturnist1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Orthopedic Surgeon1$400,000$400,000 – $400,000
Physician1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Physician - Cardiac Electrophysiologist1$450,000$450,000 – $450,000
Physician, Division of Medicine1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Physician, Ophthalmology1$340,000$340,000 – $340,000
Physician, Orthopedic Surgery1$350,000$350,000 – $350,000
Psychiatrist1$375,000$375,000 – $375,000
Psychiatrist/Senior Physician Executive1$375,000$375,000 – $375,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$81,328
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 57 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

124
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+269%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$73,555$93,808 median$250,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 53.1%

2022-Q4: $200,000 (1 positions)2023-Q1: $196,123 (1 positions)2023-Q2: $242,500 (10 positions)2023-Q3: $193,720 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $91,957 (9 positions)2024-Q3: $81,328 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $93,808 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $93,808 (34 positions)2025-Q3: $94,983 (14 positions)2025-Q4: $85,270 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $73,050 (19 positions)2026-Q2: $93,808 (12 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$267,918$47,632

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 32 (26%), med $82,316Level II · Qualified — 71 (57%), med $93,808Level III · Experienced — 15 (12%), med $220,000Level IV · Fully competent — 6 (5%), med $375,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Critical Care Nurses
29-1141
66$93,808+15% · Above prevailing wage
Physicians, All Other
29-1229
25$220,000+74% · Above prevailing wage
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists
29-2011
22$72,249+38% · Above prevailing wage
Psychiatrists
29-1223
2$375,000—
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
2$375,000—
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists
19-1042
2$76,000—
Pediatricians, General
29-1221
1$200,000—
Obstetricians and Gynecologists
29-1218
1$245,000—
Cardiologists
29-1212
1$450,000—
Orthopedic Surgeons, Except Pediatric
29-1242
1$400,000—
Ophthalmologists, Except Pediatric
29-1241
1$340,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Maryland124$93,808
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Sinai Hospital of Baltimore, Inc. has 124 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer