SKILLTUNE TECHNOLOGIES INC

H-1B pay data: 1,638 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

1,638
certified positions
$86,250
Median pay
$76,000
25th pct
$109,800
75th pct
$131,500
90th pct
$70,400
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer954$94,300$70,560 – $133,990
Computer Programmer410$85,100$73,500 – $121,900
IT Project Manager66$74,900$74,900 – $103,800
Network Engineer60$70,400$70,400 – $70,400
Computer Systems Analyst54$74,000$74,000 – $74,000
Software Developer10$106,000$81,000 – $133,500
UX Designer10$109,700$89,250 – $146,700
Project Manager8$98,365$66,300 – $634,210
QA Analyst8$107,850$75,600 – $140,100
Solution Architect8$114,850$73,650 – $156,880
Information Security Analysts6$92,900$81,450 – $127,400
Linux Administrator6$86,100$68,050 – $104,375
Computer Systems Engineer4$81,700$63,210 – $108,030
GIS Analyst4$110,800$72,230 – $149,370
Information Security Analyst4$117,650$92,160 – $143,210
System Administrator4$90,250$69,800 – $113,150
Business Analyst3$65,000$65,000 – $71,480
Business System Analyst3$103,100$84,220 – $121,980
Salesforce Administrator3$95,000$71,000 – $120,520
Senior Software Engineer3$133,400$114,120 – $152,680
UI/UX Designer3$107,300$87,860 – $126,780
Computer Programmers1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Computer Systems Analysts1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Database Administrator1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Database Administrators1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

Showing the top 25 of 28 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$85,530
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 66 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

1,638
H-1B LCA filings
32
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.02
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 26 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+148%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$70,400$86,250 median$131,500

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 21.8%

2022-Q4: $80,800 (367 positions)2023-Q1: $99,250 (98 positions)2023-Q2: $89,350 (78 positions)2023-Q3: $97,000 (45 positions)2023-Q4: $93,700 (31 positions)2024-Q1: $97,000 (68 positions)2024-Q2: $81,200 (57 positions)2024-Q3: $89,400 (76 positions)2024-Q4: $94,900 (71 positions)2025-Q1: $105,400 (162 positions)2025-Q2: $106,700 (166 positions)2025-Q3: $98,400 (176 positions)2025-Q4: $92,875 (66 positions)2026-Q1: $98,355 (60 positions)2026-Q2: $98,400 (117 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$110,585$76,915

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 562 (34%), med $74,000Level II · Qualified — 528 (32%), med $85,100Level III · Experienced — 322 (20%), med $110,150Level IV · Fully competent — 226 (14%), med $131,500

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1,065$94,900+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
308$85,200+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
94$74,900+0% · Around prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
70$70,400+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
57$74,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
17$118,500+0% · Around prevailing wage
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
11$95,800+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
8$107,850—
Management Analysts
13-1111
5$79,500—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$80,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$102,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey788$85,200
Texas192$90,000
North Carolina88$92,900
Illinois85$90,500
Florida79$91,300
Pennsylvania62$98,000
New York59$98,500
California58$101,650
Georgia32$90,300
Massachusetts24$100,630
Washington21$136,900
Virginia20$96,300
Arizona17$83,200
Michigan16$85,750
Maryland16$106,050
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

SKILLTUNE TECHNOLOGIES INC has 1,638 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer