SRK Systems Inc

H-1B pay data: 174 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

174
certified positions
$103,272
Median pay
$95,503
25th pct
$109,075
75th pct
$116,472
90th pct
$86,041
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Java Developer18$105,206$92,069 – $126,880
Software Developer14$110,656$104,820 – $138,645
Application Developer10$104,624$101,578 – $109,443
Software Engineer9$106,558$94,095 – $111,634
Full Stack Developer6$106,558$104,344 – $107,318
Quality Assurance Systems Analyst6$78,730$72,156 – $85,056
Dot Net Developer5$102,690$90,000 – $107,382
.Net Developer5$108,077$97,486 – $108,077
Oracle Financial Consultant5$107,890$107,603 – $109,283
Software Java Developer5$90,813$90,813 – $95,139
Engineer II4$96,595$96,595 – $103,162
Java Software Development Engineer in Test4$95,950$90,459 – $101,109
.net Developer With Azure4$127,754$127,754 – $129,821
Sr. Salesforce Platform Solution Developer4$137,280$137,280 – $137,280
Android Developer3$91,021$86,528 – $99,956
Aws Devops Terraform Developer3$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Java Fullstack Developer3$101,192$99,362 – $110,577
QA Tester/Analyst3$102,690$102,690 – $105,784
Salesforce Developer3$109,262$102,989 – $109,279
System Administrator3$80,538$78,657 – $101,687
Data Analyst2$103,501$103,501 – $103,501
Database Developer2$94,931$94,931 – $94,931
Frontend Developer2$92,373$81,474 – $103,272
Lead Software Engineer2$115,856$115,856 – $115,856
.net/react Developer2$114,184$112,797 – $115,571

Showing the top 25 of 68 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$102,242
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

174
H-1B LCA filings
40
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.23
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-24%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$86,041$103,272 median$116,472

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 5.3%

2022-Q4: $114,153 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $97,261 (13 positions)2023-Q2: $98,904 (23 positions)2023-Q3: $102,690 (12 positions)2023-Q4: $94,016 (11 positions)2024-Q1: $102,690 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $101,192 (9 positions)2024-Q3: $106,558 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $103,210 (27 positions)2025-Q1: $106,558 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $105,997 (10 positions)2025-Q3: $116,709 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $108,077 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $112,923 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $108,077 (14 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$120,113$90,612

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 157 (90%), med $102,690Level III · Experienced — 17 (10%), med $127,754

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
153$105,600+3% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$85,056—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$80,538—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
3$88,150—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$102,118—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$104,042—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$103,501—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$78,187—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$96,741—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Illinois46$106,558
Texas27$103,210
Michigan14$97,042
Missouri12$95,878
Ohio12$95,139
Arizona10$101,286
Pennsylvania9$85,056
North Carolina8$109,272
Tennessee7$112,450
Virginia7$107,411
Florida4$96,096
Arkansas3$80,933
California3$126,880
New Jersey3$105,206
Maryland2$110,375
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

SRK Systems Inc has 174 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer