SVK Systems, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 150 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

150
certified positions
$103,000
Median pay
$95,000
25th pct
$110,000
75th pct
$120,000
90th pct
$85,900
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer19$110,000$89,000 – $126,600
Software Engineer9$102,000$86,000 – $113,400
Database Administrator6$85,000$82,500 – $95,000
Senior Software Engineer6$109,000$101,000 – $113,000
Java Developer5$91,000$87,600 – $107,200
DevOps Engineer4$107,500$105,300 – $118,100
Salesforce Developer4$106,000$101,800 – $108,800
Senior .Net Developer4$132,000$123,600 – $132,000
SQL Server Database Administrator4$85,000$76,500 – $98,400
Business Intelligence Developer3$110,000$95,600 – $112,400
Oracle SOA Developer3$111,000$106,200 – $123,400
Senior Software Developer3$103,000$88,600 – $105,400
Technical Sales Engineer3$120,000$80,000 – $120,000
ColdFusion Developer2$88,000$85,600 – $90,400
Coldfusion Developer / Software Architect2$107,500$103,100 – $111,900
Data Analyst2$102,000$97,200 – $106,800
DevOps Environment Engineer / Software Developer2$110,500$110,100 – $110,900
Information Technology Project Manager2$82,000$78,000 – $86,000
Senior Business Analyst2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Senior Database Administrator2$93,000$90,600 – $95,400
Senior ETL Developer / Software Developer2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Senior SQL Database Administrator2$99,000$91,800 – $106,200
Software Developer / Programmer Analyst Specialist2$105,500$103,500 – $107,500
Software Developer / Senior Programmer Analyst2$126,600$107,880 – $145,320
Software Development Specialist2$103,000$102,200 – $103,800

Showing the top 25 of 74 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$99,102
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

150
H-1B LCA filings
23
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.15
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+16%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$85,900$103,000 median$120,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 16.2%

2022-Q4: $95,500 (14 positions)2023-Q1: $102,000 (13 positions)2023-Q2: $96,000 (19 positions)2023-Q3: $103,000 (9 positions)2023-Q4: $103,000 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $103,000 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $96,500 (8 positions)2024-Q3: $106,000 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $100,000 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $106,000 (13 positions)2025-Q2: $106,000 (9 positions)2025-Q3: $110,000 (12 positions)2025-Q4: $121,000 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $113,000 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $111,000 (11 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$124,825$91,675

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 11 (7%), med $93,000Level II · Qualified — 138 (92%), med $103,000Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $150,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
121$105,000+4% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
18$90,000+14% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
4$82,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
3$104,000—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
2$95,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$100,000—
Sales Managers
11-2022
1$120,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas23$104,000
North Carolina19$107,000
Georgia18$104,500
Virginia14$105,500
Florida13$86,000
California8$109,000
New Jersey7$96,000
Pennsylvania7$96,000
New York6$122,000
Ohio5$105,000
Missouri4$107,100
Arizona4$113,000
Indiana3$96,000
Alabama2$77,500
Tennessee2$88,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

SVK Systems, Inc. has 150 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer