SYSTECHCORP, INC.

H-1B pay data: 185 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

185
certified positions
$90,000
Median pay
$80,000
25th pct
$101,200
75th pct
$110,000
90th pct
$75,200
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer41$107,000$96,000 – $120,000
Business Analyst38$80,750$75,000 – $96,700
Business Systems Analyst11$84,000$73,000 – $88,100
Programmer Analyst11$98,500$85,000 – $107,000
Database Developer10$85,250$79,000 – $94,070
IT Analyst10$89,500$83,200 – $92,550
IT Project Manager5$84,157$76,700 – $130,000
Software QA Engineer5$82,700$80,480 – $84,400
Project Manager4$80,000$80,000 – $89,044
WebMethods Developer4$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Business Analyst/product Owner3$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Quality Assurance Analyst3$100,000$84,800 – $100,000
Scrum Master3$88,350$80,870 – $92,070
Technical Business Analyst3$75,000$72,600 – $90,280
Agile Project Manager2$91,500$88,700 – $94,300
Business System Analyst2$92,000$87,520 – $96,480
Computer Systems Engineer2$79,000$71,800 – $86,200
Information Technology Business Systems Analyst2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Oracle Cloud Hcm Solution Architect2$118,600$115,320 – $121,880
Product Owner2$77,500$75,500 – $79,500
Senior Software Developer2$118,500$112,100 – $124,900
Software Engineer2$97,000$91,400 – $102,600
Business Analyst/Scrum Master1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Chemical Engineer1$142,050$142,050 – $142,050
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000

Showing the top 25 of 40 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$85,530
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

185
H-1B LCA filings
27
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.15
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+19%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$75,200$90,000 median$110,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 9.5%

2022-Q4: $110,000 (9 positions)2023-Q1: $84,500 (22 positions)2023-Q2: $85,000 (19 positions)2023-Q3: $85,000 (19 positions)2023-Q4: $80,000 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $97,600 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $80,000 (23 positions)2024-Q3: $88,350 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $90,000 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $87,500 (10 positions)2025-Q2: $89,150 (20 positions)2025-Q3: $98,500 (10 positions)2025-Q4: $93,350 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $102,250 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $99,500 (12 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$114,500$75,500

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 4 (2%), med $79,250Level II · Qualified — 179 (97%), med $90,000Level III · Experienced — 2 (1%), med $122,112

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
72$80,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
52$108,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
28$91,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
10$85,250+3% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
10$83,100+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
9$95,000—
Chemical Engineers
17-2041
1$142,050—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$105,500—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$83,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$92,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas44$85,250
New Jersey36$102,000
New York13$81,000
Pennsylvania13$80,000
Georgia10$86,800
California10$81,500
Ohio8$89,500
North Carolina8$93,900
Massachusetts6$93,850
Maryland5$105,500
Virginia5$114,500
Michigan5$88,350
Missouri4$85,200
Florida4$85,000
Minnesota3$96,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

SYSTECHCORP, INC. has 185 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer