Tech Tammina, LLC

H-1B pay data: 181 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

181
certified positions
$109,283
Median pay
$100,000
25th pct
$114,026
75th pct
$122,700
90th pct
$94,058
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Appian Developer121$105,206$96,866 – $120,000
Sr. Appian Developer5$110,000$104,815 – $133,115
Pega Lead4$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Salesforce Developer4$113,225$103,727 – $129,197
Software Developer4$104,884$98,717 – $118,782
Appian Business Analyst3$114,100$93,620 – $123,692
Java Developer3$114,026$111,663 – $114,805
Pega Developer3$91,811$91,079 – $104,762
Appian Lead2$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Application Developer2$122,034$114,796 – $129,272
Infotainment Application Software Engineer2$85,750$85,550 – $85,950
Pega Lead Developer2$123,947$115,128 – $132,766
Programmer Analyst2$120,058$115,232 – $124,884
Software Engineer2$90,605$85,363 – $95,847
Systems Engineer IV2$81,390$81,390 – $81,390
Appian PM1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Computer Systems Analyst1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
D365 F&SCM Technical Consultant1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Data Analyst1$102,274$102,274 – $102,274
Infotainment Tester1$94,058$94,058 – $94,058
Integration Services Developer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Mainframe Developer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Mendix Developer1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Middleware Developer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
MS Dynamics Lead1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026

Showing the top 25 of 35 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$105,997
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 46 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

181
H-1B LCA filings
14
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.08
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-36%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$94,058$109,283 median$122,700

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 14.7%

2022-Q4: $100,250 (2 positions)2023-Q1: $109,283 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $110,240 (16 positions)2023-Q3: $114,026 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $114,026 (12 positions)2024-Q1: $107,411 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $110,500 (46 positions)2024-Q3: $120,000 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $97,157 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $103,704 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $97,157 (22 positions)2025-Q3: $109,845 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $103,210 (15 positions)2026-Q1: $86,143 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $115,000 (15 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$125,079$81,064

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 43 (24%), med $97,157Level II · Qualified — 126 (70%), med $110,250Level III · Experienced — 9 (5%), med $119,787Level IV · Fully competent — 3 (2%), med $165,173

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
158$110,240+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
15$101,358+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
6$91,073—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$102,274—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$104,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Virginia100$110,240
Texas12$112,923
District of Columbia10$114,026
Pennsylvania10$105,206
North Carolina8$112,424
New Jersey7$103,210
California6$111,790
Michigan5$86,000
Maryland4$100,710
Illinois4$84,739
Florida3$110,250
Arizona2$106,686
Indiana2$99,906
Arkansas2$70,637
Massachusetts2$119,320
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Tech Tammina, LLC has 181 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer