Technumen, Inc

H-1B pay data: 352 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

352
certified positions
$100,308
Median pay
$90,750
25th pct
$110,240
75th pct
$123,966
90th pct
$84,057
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Java Developer31$101,110$88,326 – $109,283
Guidewire Developer24$99,983$89,109 – $137,500
Software Engineer21$116,709$88,629 – $128,502
DevOps Engineer15$105,997$94,936 – $110,948
.Net Developer15$96,574$89,565 – $118,194
Software Developer15$93,000$75,566 – $125,557
Dot Net Developer14$91,812$83,019 – $108,181
Data Engineer12$109,741$94,411 – $110,240
RPA Developer11$90,355$85,613 – $101,192
IT Systems Analyst8$85,572$77,628 – $95,004
Network Administrator8$112,751$102,024 – $126,275
Application Developer7$102,544$82,796 – $110,739
Front End Developer7$100,069$97,972 – $103,114
SQL Developer6$106,891$92,446 – $111,134
Application Developer - RPA5$89,939$89,939 – $100,797
Python Developer5$80,081$79,481 – $104,994
ServiceNow Developer5$161,637$147,368 – $161,637
Software Developer - Java5$90,896$81,332 – $90,896
UI Developer5$113,000$105,910 – $123,657
Angular Developer4$112,986$104,672 – $112,986
Data Analyst4$90,750$90,750 – $93,750
Exchange Email Administrator4$93,226$84,111 – $93,226
Full Stack Developer4$81,380$76,232 – $88,609
Office 365 Admin4$93,226$93,226 – $93,227
Product Owner4$100,000$100,000 – $103,644

Showing the top 25 of 96 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$96,064
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

352
H-1B LCA filings
45
PERM certifications
2.2%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.13
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 10 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+1%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$84,057$100,308 median$123,966

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 7.9%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (23 positions)2023-Q1: $96,367 (17 positions)2023-Q2: $94,411 (35 positions)2023-Q3: $100,630 (30 positions)2023-Q4: $96,574 (17 positions)2024-Q1: $95,306 (20 positions)2024-Q2: $96,574 (41 positions)2024-Q3: $97,729 (16 positions)2024-Q4: $102,998 (24 positions)2025-Q1: $105,997 (16 positions)2025-Q2: $105,206 (31 positions)2025-Q3: $109,283 (31 positions)2025-Q4: $125,000 (15 positions)2026-Q1: $103,210 (16 positions)2026-Q2: $106,730 (20 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$129,588$89,823

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 42 (12%), med $85,280Level II · Qualified — 307 (87%), med $101,192Level III · Experienced — 1 (0%), med $125,000Level IV · Fully competent — 2 (1%), med $181,231

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
271$101,192+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
22$85,572+13% · Above prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
22$93,226+3% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
19$92,290+11% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
9$115,502—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$109,242—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$104,598—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$92,466—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$64,917—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$85,614—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Ohio69$96,575
Texas66$100,000
Florida37$91,000
New Jersey33$110,240
North Carolina22$112,424
Pennsylvania20$91,302
California17$115,502
New York15$99,549
Illinois14$94,411
Georgia11$91,062
Utah8$92,394
Virginia7$110,240
Indiana5$91,811
Colorado4$113,152
Michigan4$121,118
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Technumen, Inc has 352 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer