Tubman Technologies Inc.

H-1B pay data: 137 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

137
certified positions
$84,677
Median pay
$82,000
25th pct
$102,877
75th pct
$102,877
90th pct
$70,387
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer27$102,877$83,183 – $103,817
Data Engineer11$83,325$69,285 – $89,877
Software Development Engineer in Test7$85,925$80,800 – $92,708
DevOps Engineer5$102,877$81,023 – $102,877
Full Stack Developer5$102,877$91,146 – $102,877
Java Developer5$102,877$84,165 – $105,227
Java Full Stack Developer5$83,325$82,400 – $83,325
Instructional Technologist4$70,387$70,387 – $70,387
Business Intelligence Developer3$102,877$89,964 – $102,877
Data Analyst3$69,285$69,285 – $85,759
Data Analysts3$83,325$72,093 – $83,325
Director, Training and Development3$190,000$175,600 – $190,000
Front End Developer3$90,000$82,000 – $100,302
Information Technology Instructor3$72,000$71,200 – $76,000
Instructional Coordinator3$70,387$70,387 – $70,387
Appian Architect2$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
ETL Developer2$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Network and Computer Systems Administrator2$76,294$69,588 – $83,000
Salesforce Developer2$82,662$82,132 – $83,192
SAP ERP Systems Analyst2$86,500$86,500 – $86,500
Automation Tester1$78,624$78,624 – $78,624
Azure DevOps Engineer1$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Cloud Engineer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Cloud Systems Analyst1$86,500$86,500 – $86,500
Cloud Systems Engineer1$86,091$86,091 – $86,091

Showing the top 25 of 57 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$84,677
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 40 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

137
H-1B LCA filings
2
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.01
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 2 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-78%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$70,387$84,677 median$102,877

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q2 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 14.2%

2023-Q2: $82,000 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $102,877 (8 positions)2024-Q1: $150,000 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $86,091 (81 positions)2024-Q3: $82,486 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $84,677 (15 positions)2025-Q1: $89,710 (1 positions)2025-Q2: $76,294 (2 positions)2025-Q3: $78,624 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $190,000 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $83,200 (1 positions)2026-Q2: $70,387 (9 positions)2023-Q22026-Q2$207,942$52,445

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 43 (31%), med $83,325Level II · Qualified — 87 (64%), med $89,877Level III · Experienced — 3 (2%), med $83,200Level IV · Fully competent — 4 (3%), med $181,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
74$102,877+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
14$69,285+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
8$83,962—
Instructional Coordinators
25-9031
8$70,387—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
7$86,500—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
6$80,371—
Computer Science Teachers, Postsecondary
25-1021
5$75,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
4$74,926—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
4$84,677—
Training and Development Managers
11-3131
3$190,000—
Training and Development Specialists
13-1151
2$77,906—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$100,901—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$90,210—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia127$84,677
Texas3$95,000
Virginia2$98,500
Ohio2$78,812
California1$89,981
Michigan1$85,426
Nevada1$70,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Tubman Technologies Inc. has 137 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer