Tyler Technologies, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 181 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

181
certified positions
$105,000
Median pay
$90,176
25th pct
$126,787
75th pct
$139,259
90th pct
$82,056
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer43$92,685$80,000 – $122,660
Senior Software Engineer40$119,672$100,069 – $135,408
Software Developer12$87,443$82,056 – $92,431
Lead Software Engineer5$132,000$109,980 – $134,159
Senior Cloud Ops Engineer5$137,705$109,000 – $146,830
Senior QA Analyst5$91,641$91,641 – $96,372
Architect4$158,172$150,325 – $164,212
Data Analyst3$90,176$88,075 – $100,495
Senior Marketing Data Analyst3$102,500$102,500 – $105,165
Technical Lead3$135,947$133,295 – $139,189
Cloud Operations Engineer2$113,872$105,342 – $122,401
Cloud Ops Engineer2$101,000$97,000 – $105,000
Director of Operations2$133,994$133,994 – $133,994
Implementation Engineer2$118,450$118,450 – $118,450
Lead Cloud Ops Engineer2$131,424$128,587 – $134,262
Manager - Software Support2$136,303$136,303 – $136,303
Product Manager2$97,142$86,404 – $107,880
Quality Assurance Analyst2$88,427$85,583 – $91,271
Scrum Master2$112,165$106,433 – $117,897
Senior Deployment Engineer2$77,792$77,792 – $77,792
Senior Lead Software Engineer2$142,990$136,598 – $149,382
Senior Software Support Specialist2$69,836$65,069 – $74,602
Software Support Analyst2$74,502$73,302 – $75,702
Supervisory Team Lead Enterprise Service Delivery2$163,388$163,388 – $163,388
Application Developer1$83,720$83,720 – $83,720

Showing the top 25 of 54 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$96,034
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

181
H-1B LCA filings
25
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.14
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+28%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,056$105,000 median$139,259

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 21.4%

2022-Q4: $96,250 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $118,138 (12 positions)2023-Q2: $103,185 (16 positions)2023-Q3: $96,667 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $115,195 (2 positions)2024-Q1: $103,150 (6 positions)2024-Q2: $96,287 (30 positions)2024-Q3: $102,686 (12 positions)2024-Q4: $105,264 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $109,000 (15 positions)2025-Q2: $98,795 (29 positions)2025-Q3: $90,603 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $134,971 (11 positions)2026-Q1: $135,408 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $116,849 (12 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$142,129$83,882

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 59 (33%), med $88,720Level II · Qualified — 61 (34%), med $105,000Level III · Experienced — 31 (17%), med $124,533Level IV · Fully competent — 30 (17%), med $136,563

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
144$106,006+7% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
8$109,282—
Data Scientists
15-2051
8$102,500—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
6$70,381—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$85,352—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
3$164,212—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$77,792—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$159,194—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$81,752—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$109,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$119,330—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas60$106,000
Georgia25$105,000
Michigan18$103,691
Maine11$80,000
Kansas8$97,054
Indiana6$105,069
Colorado6$91,010
Virginia6$93,629
Ohio5$90,136
Oregon5$133,994
Washington5$128,863
North Carolina4$128,706
Utah4$134,318
South Carolina2$95,973
New Jersey2$121,250
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Tyler Technologies, Inc. has 181 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer