Unicon Pharma Inc

H-1B pay data: 180 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

180
certified positions
$88,462
Median pay
$80,512
25th pct
$93,808
75th pct
$100,000
90th pct
$72,236
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Validation Engineer79$89,398$79,327 – $100,000
Validation Analyst14$88,784$82,349 – $99,185
CQV Engineer8$88,462$83,580 – $101,406
Specialist Study Management6$66,622$66,518 – $68,630
Validation Specialist5$87,422$83,841 – $97,124
Study Management Specialist4$66,414$66,414 – $66,414
Clinical Study Associate II3$75,629$75,629 – $75,629
Process Engineer3$84,282$80,588 – $90,272
Product Safety & Pharmacovigilance Specialist3$77,667$76,037 – $90,147
Project Engineer3$102,669$89,806 – $112,470
R&D IT System Analyst3$88,358$88,358 – $95,280
Safety Data Analyst - REMS3$72,405$70,991 – $94,481
Sr. Validation Specialist3$90,834$90,834 – $90,834
Computer System Validation Engineer2$89,398$89,398 – $89,398
CSV Engineer2$77,730$77,564 – $77,896
Installation Verification Lead2$88,462$88,462 – $88,462
IT QA Analyst2$97,053$97,053 – $97,053
Pharmacovigilance Scientist I2$77,792$76,594 – $78,990
Sr LCM Validation Engineer2$90,126$90,126 – $90,126
CIP CQV Engineer1$88,462$88,462 – $88,462
Cleaning Validation Engineer1$82,139$82,139 – $82,139
Clinical Care Management Specialist1$78,707$78,707 – $78,707
Clinical Data Manager1$112,466$112,466 – $112,466
Clinical Study Manager1$66,622$66,622 – $66,622
Clinical Trial Associate1$79,290$79,290 – $79,290

Showing the top 25 of 50 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$87,422
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 68 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

180
H-1B LCA filings
51
PERM certifications
1.9%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.28
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 14 · denial 19 · consistency 10 · conversion 6. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+40%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$72,236$88,462 median$100,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 16.2%

2022-Q4: $84,032 (18 positions)2023-Q1: $87,422 (9 positions)2023-Q2: $87,422 (24 positions)2023-Q3: $83,148 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $80,517 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $89,398 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $84,198 (21 positions)2024-Q3: $84,282 (11 positions)2024-Q4: $88,462 (11 positions)2025-Q1: $88,379 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $88,462 (16 positions)2025-Q3: $94,442 (10 positions)2025-Q4: $100,000 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $91,770 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $97,635 (11 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$102,922$77,595

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (1%), med $83,196Level II · Qualified — 172 (96%), med $88,379Level III · Experienced — 6 (3%), med $108,576

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
130$89,398+1% · Around prevailing wage
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
31$72,405+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
4$89,492—
Clinical Research Coordinators
11-9121
3$180,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
3$97,053—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
3$88,358—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
1$78,603—
Nanosystems Engineers
17-2199
1$96,346—
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
1$78,707—
Logisticians
13-1081
1$60,965—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$106,392—
Technical Writers
27-3042
1$76,045—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey48$89,398
North Carolina35$88,462
New York16$92,810
Delaware13$66,622
Pennsylvania12$84,032
Texas9$94,141
Virginia9$91,541
Massachusetts5$93,808
Ohio5$82,139
New Hampshire4$82,170
California4$103,501
Florida3$77,938
Colorado3$90,168
Kansas2$72,852
Maryland2$97,105
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Unicon Pharma Inc has 180 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer