USTRING SOLUTIONS LLC

H-1B pay data: 143 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

143
certified positions
$85,550
Median pay
$78,322
25th pct
$90,000
75th pct
$102,400
90th pct
$76,751
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer37$85,000$80,000 – $99,504
Computer Programmer35$85,550$76,751 – $85,550
Software Engineer16$76,751$75,000 – $93,800
Application Programmer15$76,751$76,751 – $85,550
Business Analyst4$90,500$90,000 – $91,000
Senior Software Developer4$105,350$90,761 – $108,200
Embedded Automation Tester3$102,500$88,980 – $102,556
QA Engineer3$85,550$79,510 – $98,150
Data Modeler Architect2$94,100$94,100 – $94,100
Lead .NET Engineer2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
SAP Analyst2$94,750$86,950 – $102,550
Cloud Engineer1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Computer Programmer Analyst1$85,550$85,550 – $85,550
Data Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Data Engineer Hana1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Data Governance Analyst1$108,805$108,805 – $108,805
Data Scientist Lead1$99,500$99,500 – $99,500
Database Administrators1$101,250$101,250 – $101,250
Lead Data Engineer1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Marketing Data Analyst1$85,451$85,451 – $85,451
.Net Developer1$84,500$84,500 – $84,500
Performance Test Lead1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Programmer Analyst1$133,000$133,000 – $133,000
Project Manager1$69,951$69,951 – $69,951
SAP SuccessFactors Senior Consultant1$105,200$105,200 – $105,200

Showing the top 25 of 31 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$85,530
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 47 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

143
H-1B LCA filings
6
PERM certifications
40.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.04
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-15%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,751$85,550 median$102,400

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 14.2%

2022-Q4: $96,550 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $105,100 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $99,500 (15 positions)2023-Q3: $85,000 (15 positions)2023-Q4: $85,000 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $120,000 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $76,751 (27 positions)2024-Q3: $87,775 (14 positions)2024-Q4: $85,550 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $84,500 (1 positions)2025-Q2: $85,550 (29 positions)2025-Q3: $85,550 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $83,000 (1 positions)2026-Q1: $78,000 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $82,800 (8 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$126,487$70,264

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 5 (3%), med $84,500Level II · Qualified — 137 (96%), med $85,550Level III · Experienced — 1 (1%), med $104,500

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
101$85,000+10% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
34$99,500+3% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$94,750—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
2$74,976—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$108,805—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$101,250—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas105$85,550
California5$114,900
Ohio5$75,000
Massachusetts4$108,200
Florida3$91,000
Arkansas3$85,000
Michigan3$102,500
Illinois2$94,158
Oklahoma2$87,400
New Jersey2$85,250
Pennsylvania2$81,750
Tennessee1$94,100
Missouri1$99,500
North Carolina1$108,805
Connecticut1$73,350
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

USTRING SOLUTIONS LLC has 143 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer