X Corp.

H-1B pay data: 128 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

128
certified positions
$190,500
Median pay
$158,200
25th pct
$221,250
75th pct
$255,000
90th pct
$142,800
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer20$194,000$180,192 – $240,000
Staff Software Engineer12$237,400$218,700 – $288,000
Software Engineer I11$160,000$150,000 – $190,000
Software Engineer II11$170,000$155,120 – $225,000
Member of Technical Staff9$200,000$135,000 – $352,000
Senior Site Reliability Engineer4$189,160$185,748 – $193,902
Sr. IT Apps Engineer3$181,130$170,626 – $189,410
Sr. ML Engineer3$220,000$180,000 – $272,000
ML Engineer II2$197,500$175,500 – $219,500
Network Development Engineer I2$142,500$136,500 – $148,500
Senior Security Engineer2$205,000$201,000 – $209,000
Senior Staff Software Engineer2$251,830$251,830 – $251,830
Staff Data Scientist2$255,000$255,000 – $255,000
Staff Machine Learning Engineer2$340,000$340,000 – $340,000
Accounting Manager1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Analyst1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Creative Specialist1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Data Scientist1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Director, Partner Management1$210,000$210,000 – $210,000
Engineer II1$231,000$231,000 – $231,000
IT Apps Engineer II1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Lead Client Partner1$196,000$196,000 – $196,000
Manager, Client Solutions1$240,000$240,000 – $240,000
Mgr., IT Apps Engineering1$194,250$194,250 – $194,250
Manager, Software Engineering1$202,000$202,000 – $202,000

Showing the top 25 of 57 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$153,301
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

128
H-1B LCA filings
3
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.02
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+32%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$142,800$190,500 median$255,000

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q2 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 17.8%

2023-Q2: $161,111 (11 positions)2023-Q3: $237,400 (13 positions)2023-Q4: $186,300 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $194,580 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $186,000 (17 positions)2024-Q3: $184,500 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $215,000 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $225,000 (9 positions)2025-Q2: $170,000 (27 positions)2025-Q3: $205,000 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $250,000 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $191,000 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $189,796 (12 positions)2023-Q22026-Q2$263,333$147,778

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 5 (4%), med $150,000Level II · Qualified — 42 (34%), med $170,000Level III · Experienced — 53 (43%), med $194,580Level IV · Fully competent — 22 (18%), med $237,400

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
85$196,400+14% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
7$170,000—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
5$158,600—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
4$155,000—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
4$153,500—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
3$144,450—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
2$143,500—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
2$255,000—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
2$127,500—
Sales Managers
11-2022
2$169,948—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$181,500—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
1$350,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$185,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$210,000—
Advertising and Promotions Managers
11-2011
1$240,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$133,696—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
1$145,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$194,250—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$175,000—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
1$140,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$228,600—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California76$198,200
New York25$150,680
Texas10$197,900
Washington10$197,125
Georgia2$174,565
Colorado1$180,480
Florida1$147,000
Massachusetts1$194,580
Oregon1$135,000
New Jersey1$210,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

X Corp. has 128 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer