Zuora, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 132 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

132
certified positions
$169,800
Median pay
$140,616
25th pct
$193,359
75th pct
$219,970
90th pct
$120,642
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Principal Solution Architect13$173,913$161,960 – $197,995
Senior Software Engineer10$195,072$178,166 – $226,758
Lead Technical Consultant6$127,290$111,246 – $153,114
Senior Solution Architect6$164,165$149,888 – $172,439
Software Engineer III6$144,802$131,625 – $189,102
Principal Software Engineer5$231,853$212,910 – $243,290
Software Engineer5$133,900$100,685 – $163,800
Principal Application Support Engineer4$167,379$139,645 – $176,239
Senior Application Support Engineer4$114,346$110,820 – $139,967
Solution Architect4$142,120$133,072 – $154,094
Sr Enterprise Solution Architect3$175,000$175,000 – $187,000
Senior Solution Delivery Manager3$187,000$182,400 – $187,800
Software Engineer II3$120,000$109,765 – $133,798
Technical Architect3$150,758$146,552 – $153,539
Manager, Customer Support2$158,270$150,934 – $165,606
Manager, Global Services2$201,437$191,862 – $211,012
Manager, Software Engineering2$214,225$214,225 – $214,225
Principal Database Engineer2$202,054$187,696 – $216,411
Principal Product Manager2$204,395$193,511 – $215,279
Senior Business Systems Analyst2$138,952$138,114 – $139,790
Senior Security Engineer2$134,118$132,518 – $135,718
Site Reliability Engineer2$142,828$140,566 – $145,090
Software Engineering Manager2$222,399$214,201 – $230,597
Application Support Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Content Architect1$190,046$190,046 – $190,046

Showing the top 25 of 62 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$141,482
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 62 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

132
H-1B LCA filings
29
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.22
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+96%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$120,642$169,800 median$219,970

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 10.5%

2022-Q4: $170,133 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $113,000 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $136,000 (10 positions)2023-Q3: $140,000 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $168,720 (14 positions)2024-Q2: $196,896 (11 positions)2024-Q3: $151,598 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $187,000 (13 positions)2025-Q1: $164,397 (12 positions)2025-Q2: $181,947 (14 positions)2025-Q3: $189,468 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $174,457 (8 positions)2026-Q1: $163,939 (8 positions)2026-Q2: $188,023 (16 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$209,480$100,416

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 5 (4%), med $140,000Level II · Qualified — 14 (12%), med $121,200Level III · Experienced — 35 (30%), med $154,629Level IV · Fully competent — 61 (53%), med $184,107

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
49$170,000+15% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
28$160,606+18% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
22$159,374+24% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
15$203,500+5% · Above prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$186,000—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
2$183,512—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$170,553—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
2$136,652—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$134,118—
Technical Writers
27-3042
2$169,105—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$150,075—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
1$164,250—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$220,000—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$102,046—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
1$236,117—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California75$186,000
Georgia20$130,000
Texas14$159,102
Washington6$178,107
North Carolina4$183,274
Colorado3$145,500
Michigan2$118,526
Illinois2$163,500
New York2$146,957
Arizona1$151,597
Kentucky1$157,000
Minnesota1$137,248
Florida1$100,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Zuora, Inc. has 132 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer