Adalitek Group, LLC

H-1B pay data: 155 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

155
certified positions
$85,467
Median pay
$77,917
25th pct
$98,904
75th pct
$101,192
90th pct
$70,179
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer37$91,603$77,917 – $108,767
Data Engineer16$89,721$70,179 – $98,956
Java Developer9$86,278$70,612 – $100,323
DevOps Engineer7$98,904$70,504 – $99,819
Senior Software Developer7$89,918$68,964 – $109,283
Data Analyst6$92,040$86,871 – $96,481
Quality Assurance Analyst5$81,328$81,328 – $658,377
Senior Software Engineer5$99,008$81,669 – $121,830
Software Engineer5$70,179$70,179 – $74,822
Data Scientist4$90,064$85,467 – $95,622
Technical Lead4$78,000$77,942 – $94,176
Business Systems Analyst3$85,467$81,507 – $86,981
Cloud Software Engineer3$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
ETL Developer3$80,850$72,313 – $95,293
Web Developer3$70,179$70,179 – $75,604
Cloud Data Engineer2$70,179$70,179 – $70,179
Cloud Platform Administrator2$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
CRM Cloud Engineer2$70,450$70,233 – $70,666
Java Backend Developer2$74,048$70,953 – $77,143
Sr. Informatica Developer2$101,046$95,422 – $106,671
Senior QA Analyst2$77,854$75,076 – $80,633
Abinitio Developer1$77,917$77,917 – $77,917
Agile Scrum Master1$86,445$86,445 – $86,445
Application Support and Monitoring Lead1$90,522$90,522 – $90,522
Azure Data Engineer1$95,555$95,555 – $95,555

Showing the top 25 of 47 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$85,467
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

155
H-1B LCA filings
14
PERM certifications
26.3%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.09
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-11%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$70,179$85,467 median$101,192

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 6.4%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (12 positions)2023-Q1: $98,904 (10 positions)2023-Q2: $91,603 (15 positions)2023-Q3: $88,920 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $70,179 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $70,179 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $81,328 (18 positions)2024-Q3: $77,917 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $77,917 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $89,773 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $83,658 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $70,720 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $96,034 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $99,549 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $92,539 (7 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$103,954$65,774

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 4 (3%), med $80,850Level II · Qualified — 148 (95%), med $85,467Level III · Experienced — 3 (2%), med $108,514

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Web Developers
15-1254
58$70,720+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
51$98,904+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
18$92,040+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
8$83,658—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$81,328—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$86,632—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
3$85,530—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$86,091—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$85,540—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
1$90,522—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$114,379—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas110$83,658
Georgia12$95,774
Virginia9$91,603
Ohio4$70,058
California4$92,238
Colorado3$100,859
Illinois3$81,702
North Carolina3$101,109
New York2$83,938
Nebraska1$84,198
Connecticut1$82,035
Minnesota1$88,317
Arizona1$95,555
Delaware1$88,088
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Adalitek Group, LLC has 155 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer