AJACE, Inc

H-1B pay data: 139 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

139
certified positions
$114,754
Median pay
$104,000
25th pct
$125,000
75th pct
$130,314
90th pct
$95,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer40$114,941$100,152 – $126,091
Solutions and BI Architect11$115,000$110,600 – $125,000
Senior Software Developer10$116,750$110,450 – $120,609
Software Engineer6$105,500$96,500 – $158,800
Application Software Developer5$110,000$99,366 – $114,400
Data Scientist5$105,000$103,000 – $118,110
Software Architect5$150,000$117,225 – $150,000
IT Operations Lead3$104,000$88,800 – $104,000
IT Project Manager3$104,000$92,800 – $114,400
Senior Software Engineer3$110,600$102,920 – $133,840
Computer Programmer2$93,291$91,924 – $94,658
Computer Systems Analyst2$114,382$108,476 – $120,287
Senior AI/ML Architect2$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Sr. Application Software Developer2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Senior Data Engineer2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Senior Program Manager2$153,500$153,500 – $153,500
Solutions Architect2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
System Analyst2$109,285$91,457 – $127,113
Technical Project Manager2$126,922$125,724 – $128,120
Web Developer2$88,660$73,459 – $103,861
AI Solutions Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Android Programmer1$114,795$114,795 – $114,795
Application Software Developer - Python Developer1$127,500$127,500 – $127,500
Build/Devops Engineer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Database Administrator1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

Showing the top 25 of 48 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$110,510
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

139
H-1B LCA filings
16
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.12
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-13%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$95,000$114,754 median$130,314

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 8.9%

2022-Q4: $131,750 (2 positions)2023-Q1: $115,000 (9 positions)2023-Q2: $110,600 (12 positions)2023-Q3: $102,750 (4 positions)2023-Q4: $114,941 (13 positions)2024-Q1: $117,700 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $115,000 (20 positions)2024-Q3: $118,500 (2 positions)2024-Q4: $114,000 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $125,000 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $111,779 (23 positions)2025-Q3: $110,000 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $102,000 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $107,661 (13 positions)2026-Q2: $120,000 (19 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$136,212$97,538

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 5 (4%), med $100,000Level II · Qualified — 116 (83%), med $112,500Level III · Experienced — 15 (11%), med $125,424Level IV · Fully competent — 3 (2%), med $175,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
89$115,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
14$108,000+4% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
8$99,000—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
7$95,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
5$107,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$105,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
3$153,500—
Web Developers
15-1254
2$88,660—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$175,000—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$130,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$100,000—
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
1$85,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$110,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Virginia55$115,000
Maryland31$114,941
Texas17$103,300
New Jersey7$110,000
North Carolina5$114,000
California4$158,285
District of Columbia3$112,000
Arizona3$100,000
Florida3$139,650
Tennessee2$90,000
Illinois2$175,000
Ohio1$153,500
New York1$133,700
Missouri1$100,000
Oregon1$111,779
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

AJACE, Inc has 139 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer