Amarthy IT Solutions LLC

H-1B pay data: 135 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

135
certified positions
$86,320
Median pay
$85,384
25th pct
$109,720
75th pct
$120,070
90th pct
$76,128
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer22$85,384$85,384 – $114,754
Data Analyst9$89,690$69,430 – $94,815
Data Engineer8$80,839$76,128 – $117,493
DevOps Engineer4$85,384$85,384 – $105,943
Full Stack Java Developer3$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Human Resource Specialist3$77,126$77,126 – $77,126
Java Full Stack Developer3$90,355$86,378 – $109,874
Senior Manager3$90,355$86,378 – $90,555
Business Analyst2$70,824$67,995 – $73,653
Data Scientist2$92,862$86,880 – $98,844
Design Engineer2$123,282$113,181 – $133,382
Project Manager2$97,458$91,976 – $102,941
ServiceNow Developer2$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Software Developer2$94,037$87,115 – $100,959
Solution Architect2$119,922$96,468 – $143,376
Accounts Manager1$126,734$126,734 – $126,734
AI/ML Engineer1$80,080$80,080 – $80,080
Assistant Vice President1$90,355$90,355 – $90,355
BI Architect1$110,594$110,594 – $110,594
Clinical Research Scientist1$76,461$76,461 – $76,461
Clinical SAS Programmer1$76,461$76,461 – $76,461
Cloud Engineer1$90,605$90,605 – $90,605
Cloud Operations Engineer1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Cybersecurity Engineer1$77,293$77,293 – $77,293
Data Scientist Solutions Architect1$174,304$174,304 – $174,304

Showing the top 25 of 81 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$86,320
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 55 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

135
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
3 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 8 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+482%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,128$86,320 median$120,070

Quarterly median pay 2024-Q2 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 5.0%

2024-Q2: $109,242 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $85,384 (64 positions)2025-Q4: $90,355 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $90,480 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $114,754 (51 positions)2024-Q22026-Q2$119,160$80,978

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 63 (47%), med $85,384Level II · Qualified — 51 (38%), med $93,434Level III · Experienced — 17 (13%), med $110,198Level IV · Fully competent — 4 (3%), med $153,400

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
65$85,384+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
12$83,377+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
11$90,605+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
6$87,672—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
4$77,126—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$109,242—
Database Administrators
15-1242
3$70,262—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
3$89,419—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
3$69,430—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
3$91,562—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
2$78,187—
Clinical Research Coordinators
11-9121
2$76,461—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$156,332—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
2$205,639—
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer
17-2072
2$123,282—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$74,360—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$126,734—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
1$62,691—
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks
43-3031
1$57,158—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
1$90,418—
Sales Managers
11-2022
1$81,952—
Human Resources Managers
11-3121
1$87,256—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$85,155—
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists
19-1042
1$95,451—
Medical Records Specialists
29-2072
1$48,506—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas111$85,384
Illinois14$101,514
Ohio5$90,605
California2$228,592
Colorado1$95,451
Florida1$90,355
Massachusetts1$77,064
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Amarthy IT Solutions LLC has 135 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer