Arthur J. Gallagher Service Company, LLC

H-1B pay data: 154 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

154
certified positions
$135,000
Median pay
$107,000
25th pct
$150,000
75th pct
$177,100
90th pct
$72,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Developer8$130,000$123,500 – $135,000
Data Engineer6$130,000$122,500 – $145,000
Application Developer - Senior5$135,000$132,000 – $138,000
Operations Director, GGB Americas - National Risk Control5$160,000$160,000 – $165,725
Cloud Architect4$170,500$160,000 – $187,300
Data Analyst4$72,587$72,000 – $73,174
Senior Consultant4$122,000$115,000 – $129,000
Application Developer Lead3$130,000$128,302 – $130,000
Cloud DevOps Engineer3$140,000$140,000 – $140,800
Cloud Engineer3$178,131$158,026 – $179,626
Compensation Director3$142,000$140,400 – $160,400
Customer Marketing Specialist3$72,883$72,883 – $72,883
Lead Data Solutions Engineer3$150,000$150,000 – $156,000
Application Specialist2$64,554$63,631 – $65,476
Associate, Consultative Analytics2$75,500$70,300 – $80,700
Azure Cloud Engineer2$167,500$165,500 – $169,500
Business Analyst2$97,000$94,600 – $99,400
ECommerce Systems Analyst Manager2$52,000$52,000 – $52,000
Financial Analyst2$58,950$56,510 – $61,390
Salesforce Architect2$154,000$150,000 – $158,000
Senior Business Intelligence Engineer2$143,000$143,000 – $143,000
Senior Data Integration Developer2$132,250$126,450 – $138,050
Senior Developer2$137,500$135,500 – $139,500
Senior Vice President of Digital Development2$450,000$410,000 – $490,000
Solution Architect2$148,294$145,294 – $151,294

Showing the top 25 of 100 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$123,666
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 61 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

154
H-1B LCA filings
22
PERM certifications
4.3%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.14
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+139%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$72,000$135,000 median$177,100

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 0.0%

2022-Q4: $130,000 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $150,000 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $135,000 (11 positions)2023-Q3: $135,000 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $115,000 (8 positions)2024-Q1: $144,780 (6 positions)2024-Q2: $140,000 (6 positions)2024-Q3: $136,136 (11 positions)2024-Q4: $138,500 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $127,500 (8 positions)2025-Q2: $128,500 (22 positions)2025-Q3: $135,000 (19 positions)2025-Q4: $143,000 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $138,500 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $130,000 (21 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$155,250$109,750

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 23 (15%), med $72,000Level II · Qualified — 36 (24%), med $108,000Level III · Experienced — 40 (26%), med $135,000Level IV · Fully competent — 52 (34%), med $153,522

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
61$140,000+7% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
22$96,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
8$150,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
7$129,500—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
6$177,000—
Financial Managers
11-3031
5$160,000—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
4$93,500—
Actuaries
15-2011
4$115,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
4$104,068—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
3$120,000—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
3$129,000—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
3$72,000—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
3$72,883—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
3$76,000—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
2$187,500—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$165,000—
Insurance Sales Agents
41-3021
2$69,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$160,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$140,000—
Compensation, Benefits, and Job Analysis Specialists
13-1141
1$89,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$215,000—
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health
19-2041
1$57,000—
Logisticians
13-1081
1$48,000—
Web Developers
15-1254
1$65,707—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$103,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Illinois77$135,000
Texas15$140,000
California9$73,000
New York9$160,000
Florida8$139,000
New Jersey7$140,000
Pennsylvania6$88,670
Michigan3$122,000
North Carolina3$135,000
Minnesota2$113,500
Washington2$139,000
Kansas2$126,000
Massachusetts2$171,566
Tennessee2$126,000
Georgia2$115,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Arthur J. Gallagher Service Company, LLC has 154 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer