Banner University Medical Group

H-1B pay data: 176 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

176
certified positions
$269,500
Median pay
$234,757
25th pct
$313,264
75th pct
$413,470
90th pct
$79,557
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Hospitalist49$269,500$244,000 – $280,000
Faculty Physician- Hospitalist8$269,500$244,000 – $269,500
Hospitalist/Nocturnist7$280,600$280,360 – $280,600
Critical Care Intensivist4$336,000$336,000 – $368,708
Faculty Physician/ Rheumatology4$250,000$239,330 – $250,000
Faculty Physician3$211,500$208,700 – $262,300
Faculty Physician- Genetics3$211,000$211,000 – $211,000
Neuroradiology Fellow3$77,178$77,178 – $84,556
Abdominal Radiology Fellow2$83,750$83,750 – $83,750
Complex Spine Fellow PY52$77,807$77,807 – $77,807
Faculty Physician - Cardiologist2$480,000$480,000 – $480,000
Faculty Physician- Cardiology, Invasive-Interventional2$388,666$388,448 – $388,884
Faculty Physician- Diagnostic Radiology2$430,000$430,000 – $430,000
Faculty Physician- Hematology Oncology2$348,675$333,735 – $363,615
Faculty Physician-Vitreoretinal Surgeon2$515,000$515,000 – $515,000
Genetic Counselor2$67,070$65,764 – $68,376
Neurologist2$282,596$277,147 – $288,045
Nocturnist Hospitalist2$280,000$280,000 – $280,000
Nuclear Radiology Fellow2$81,307$81,307 – $81,307
Orthopedic Pediatric and Oncology Surgeon2$438,032$438,032 – $438,032
Pain Faculty Physician2$413,470$413,470 – $413,470
Pediatrician2$184,110$184,110 – $184,110
Physician - Endocrinologist2$234,757$234,757 – $234,757
Physician - Neurologist2$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Physician - Pediatric Anesthesiologist2$460,000$460,000 – $460,000

Showing the top 25 of 84 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$112,320
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 52 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

176
H-1B LCA filings
10
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.06
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+22%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$79,557$269,500 median$413,470

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 9.4%

2022-Q4: $256,000 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $75,920 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $256,000 (11 positions)2023-Q3: $268,674 (3 positions)2023-Q4: $242,000 (4 positions)2024-Q1: $244,000 (13 positions)2024-Q2: $244,000 (28 positions)2024-Q3: $400,000 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $244,000 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $269,500 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $269,500 (37 positions)2025-Q3: $269,500 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $165,000 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $280,000 (21 positions)2026-Q2: $280,000 (15 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$448,612$27,308

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 4 (3%), med $67,070Level II · Qualified — 5 (4%), med $88,628Level III · Experienced — 24 (17%), med $244,000Level IV · Fully competent — 107 (76%), med $280,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Physicians, All Other
29-1229
116$269,500+140% · Above prevailing wage
Surgeons, All Other
29-1249
11$431,000+105% · Above prevailing wage
Radiologists
29-1224
11$86,400+6% · Above prevailing wage
General Internal Medicine Physicians
29-1216
9$234,757—
Neurologists
29-1217
7$255,968—
Anesthesiologists
29-1211
5$460,000—
Cardiologists
29-1212
3$480,000—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
2$75,920—
Psychiatrists
29-1223
2$249,000—
Genetic Counselors
29-9092
2$67,070—
Pediatricians, General
29-1221
2$184,110—
Pediatric Surgeons
29-1243
2$438,032—
Health Specialties Teachers, Postsecondary
25-1071
1$226,290—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$88,628—
Obstetricians and Gynecologists
29-1218
1$603,200—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$81,411—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Arizona176$269,500
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Banner University Medical Group has 176 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer