BlueRibbon Global Technologies LLC

H-1B pay data: 150 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

150
certified positions
$85,426
Median pay
$83,678
25th pct
$98,290
75th pct
$111,973
90th pct
$75,928
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer26$85,426$73,871 – $91,062
Software Engineer16$83,502$76,378 – $99,185
Data Engineer8$85,613$82,486 – $109,345
SAP FICO Consultant8$91,406$85,426 – $119,797
IT Project Manager5$93,309$93,309 – $103,064
Java Developer5$85,426$76,353 – $93,521
Business Analyst4$82,763$81,482 – $95,183
Data Analyst3$85,426$73,811 – $101,034
SAP MM Consultant3$90,397$88,483 – $100,479
SAP SD Consultant3$90,397$86,420 – $107,852
Solution Architect3$84,802$84,802 – $84,802
Solutions Architect3$84,802$84,802 – $84,802
BI Developer2$73,830$64,553 – $83,107
Cloud Engineer2$83,678$83,678 – $83,678
Computer Programmer2$104,136$82,762 – $125,510
Database Administrator2$76,648$76,648 – $76,648
Java Full Stack Developer2$146,817$134,961 – $158,673
Java UI Developer2$131,540$131,174 – $131,906
Mulesoft Architect2$111,810$102,334 – $121,287
.Net Developer2$62,234$62,234 – $62,234
Network Engineer2$97,406$96,724 – $98,088
Project Manager2$82,804$82,771 – $82,838
SAP Consultant2$87,600$85,362 – $89,838
SAP EWM Consultant2$80,236$72,107 – $88,365
SAP SCM Consultant2$83,198$77,440 – $88,957

Showing the top 25 of 59 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$85,426
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 45 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

150
H-1B LCA filings
1
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.01
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 7 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-28%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$75,928$85,426 median$111,973

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 13.5%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (2 positions)2023-Q1: $78,749 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $84,802 (24 positions)2023-Q4: $85,426 (11 positions)2024-Q1: $105,851 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $85,426 (42 positions)2024-Q3: $90,397 (1 positions)2024-Q4: $94,370 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $94,890 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $90,085 (24 positions)2025-Q3: $90,116 (2 positions)2025-Q4: $112,196 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $109,387 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $112,216 (11 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$117,236$73,729

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (1%), med $90,074Level II · Qualified — 135 (90%), med $85,426Level III · Experienced — 13 (9%), med $103,064

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
78$85,426+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
27$83,678+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
21$85,530+4% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
8$70,284—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
3$98,259—
Database Administrators
15-1242
3$76,648—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$82,524—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$90,720—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$90,199—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$103,782—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$88,005—
Web Developers
15-1254
1$86,350—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Missouri101$85,426
Texas10$85,530
California10$128,346
Virginia3$94,370
Illinois3$82,202
New Jersey3$131,082
Florida2$78,749
New York2$111,561
North Carolina2$103,241
Ohio2$87,870
Minnesota2$105,092
Nebraska2$106,090
Georgia2$97,542
Arkansas1$78,749
Massachusetts1$104,936
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

BlueRibbon Global Technologies LLC has 150 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer