Brigham and Women's Physicians Organization, Inc

H-1B pay data: 166 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

166
certified positions
$219,782
Median pay
$208,000
25th pct
$269,547
75th pct
$310,500
90th pct
$144,475
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Physician113$220,000$177,852 – $304,000
Radiologist11$292,500$290,000 – $340,000
Physician Moonlighter10$208,000$132,885 – $424,320
Clinician Investigator6$199,000$140,866 – $239,000
Moonlighter6$364,000$208,000 – $520,000
Staff Anesthesiologist4$310,000$310,000 – $384,200
Associate Psychiatrist3$210,000$194,000 – $233,200
Clinical Fellow3$110,000$98,120 – $110,000
Cardiologist2$406,568$406,303 – $406,834
Associate Pathologist1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Associate Physician1$127,982$127,982 – $127,982
Cytogeneticist1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Medical Director, Mass Spectrometry1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Medical Director, Reproductive Endocrinology1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Physician - Pathologist1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Psychiatrist1$212,000$212,000 – $212,000
Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine Physician1$256,250$256,250 – $256,250

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$177,861
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

166
H-1B LCA filings
1
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.01
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+10%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$144,475$219,782 median$310,500

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 99.7%

2022-Q4: $135,000 (1 positions)2023-Q1: $208,000 (11 positions)2023-Q2: $208,000 (21 positions)2023-Q3: $219,000 (6 positions)2023-Q4: $290,000 (1 positions)2024-Q1: $220,000 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $208,415 (23 positions)2024-Q3: $310,000 (7 positions)2024-Q4: $208,000 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $200,000 (9 positions)2025-Q2: $208,000 (24 positions)2025-Q3: $198,532 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $228,532 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $249,995 (17 positions)2026-Q2: $269,547 (27 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$336,250$108,750

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 27 (25%), med $231,000Level II · Qualified — 73 (66%), med $269,547Level III · Experienced — 7 (6%), med $300,000Level IV · Fully competent — 3 (3%), med $200,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Physicians, All Other
29-1229
78$208,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Radiologists
29-1224
19$292,500+106% · Above prevailing wage
General Internal Medicine Physicians
29-1216
16$208,000+163% · Above prevailing wage
Cardiologists
29-1212
13$135,000+20% · Above prevailing wage
Anesthesiologists
29-1211
10$310,000+168% · Above prevailing wage
Psychiatrists
29-1223
10$211,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Physicians, Pathologists
29-1222
6$250,000—
Neurologists
29-1217
5$208,415—
Surgeons, All Other
29-1249
3$250,000—
Clinical Research Coordinators
11-9121
2$200,000—
Neuropsychologists
19-3039
1$190,000—
Molecular and Cellular Biologists
19-1029
1$180,000—
Family Medicine Physicians
29-1215
1$200,000—
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists
19-1042
1$91,062—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Massachusetts162$211,000
Rhode Island4$406,569
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Brigham and Women's Physicians Organization, Inc has 166 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer