CHRISTUS Health

H-1B pay data: 159 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

159
certified positions
$111,010
Median pay
$84,760
25th pct
$122,219
75th pct
$138,600
90th pct
$63,802
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Information Services Developer II19$113,230$112,008 – $118,864
Information Services Developer Senior7$130,563$126,518 – $132,861
Data Analytics Engineer II6$106,672$103,334 – $114,730
Data Analytics Engineer Senior6$119,630$112,507 – $129,471
Information Services Developer Lead5$134,971$122,271 – $140,897
Clinical Laboratory Scientist4$51,480$47,840 – $58,862
CLS/Medical Technologist4$52,915$49,670 – $64,984
Data Scientist II4$109,636$106,292 – $114,725
Information Technology Architect II4$127,868$118,775 – $135,312
Advocacy Projects and Grants Coordinator3$60,000$60,000 – $64,935
Athletic Trainer II3$59,696$57,550 – $59,696
ERP Technical Developer3$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Financial Analyst II3$73,632$67,908 – $82,551
Information Technology Architect Senior3$148,574$141,802 – $158,640
IT Data Analyst II3$104,550$102,512 – $109,552
Manager Information Services3$154,482$145,812 – $159,056
Manager Pastoral Care3$76,232$76,232 – $88,214
Analytics Developer I2$100,766$85,664 – $115,867
Business Intelligence Developer2$107,806$107,806 – $107,806
Clinical Laboratory Scientist II2$71,760$71,760 – $71,760
Clinical Laboratory Scientist/Medical Technologist2$55,702$52,324 – $59,080
Financial Analyst Lead2$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Information Services Developer2$115,802$112,767 – $118,836
Information Services Developer I2$99,008$98,210 – $99,806
Information Services Developer II - Integration2$112,008$112,008 – $112,008

Showing the top 25 of 72 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$94,328
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

159
H-1B LCA filings
16
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.10
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+29%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$63,802$111,010 median$138,600

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 3.8%

2022-Q4: $104,010 (16 positions)2023-Q1: $76,232 (15 positions)2023-Q2: $110,011 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $84,649 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $112,008 (15 positions)2024-Q1: $133,174 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $145,640 (5 positions)2024-Q3: $117,510 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $114,719 (10 positions)2025-Q1: $113,230 (15 positions)2025-Q2: $103,334 (11 positions)2025-Q3: $134,971 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $110,011 (11 positions)2026-Q1: $105,685 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $100,036 (10 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$156,051$65,821

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 23 (14%), med $81,151Level II · Qualified — 45 (28%), med $112,008Level III · Experienced — 42 (26%), med $120,035Level IV · Fully competent — 49 (31%), med $112,008

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
44$119,229+6% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
36$109,637+14% · Above prevailing wage
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists
29-2011
14$55,661+19% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers, Non R&D
15-1295
11$112,008+28% · Above prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
7$84,781—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
6$119,248—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
4$154,984—
Database Architects
15-1243
4$140,326—
Clergy
21-2011
3$76,232—
Athletic Trainers
29-9091
3$59,696—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
3$60,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
3$125,507—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
2$69,004—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
2$76,488—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$82,555—
Physical Therapists
29-1123
2$90,714—
Compensation, Benefits, and Job Analysis Specialists
13-1141
2$84,760—
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
2$87,031—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$115,458—
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians
29-2012
1$71,760—
Chief Executives
11-1011
1$255,000—
Public Relations Specialists
27-3031
1$78,416—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
1$134,106—
Logisticians
13-1081
1$89,396—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$88,747—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas155$112,008
Louisiana4$51,480
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

CHRISTUS Health has 159 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer