Credit One Bank, N.A.

H-1B pay data: 285 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

285
certified positions
$100,125
Median pay
$80,000
25th pct
$134,885
75th pct
$160,312
90th pct
$71,426
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Risk Analyst II - P29$81,750$63,041 – $81,750
Risk Analyst I7$70,000$66,500 – $76,867
Data Engineer II - P26$79,269$79,061 – $92,129
Risk Analyst III - P36$107,128$99,138 – $107,128
Risk Analyst II5$81,000$78,441 – $89,838
Software Engineer II - P25$110,000$83,296 – $110,802
AVP II, Risk Analytics4$156,744$146,433 – $170,940
IT Leadership Associate I4$76,710$76,364 – $86,094
Management Associate II - P24$75,733$75,733 – $78,208
Product Analyst II4$68,216$60,000 – $82,794
Risk Modeler II4$88,232$72,262 – $95,946
Software Engineer I - P14$78,853$73,654 – $81,080
Data Engineer I3$75,000$71,560 – $76,669
Data Scientist I3$70,000$70,000 – $83,600
Digital Marketing Associate II3$99,555$82,580 – $115,911
Digital Marketing Associate III3$102,227$100,089 – $148,862
IT Solutions Architect IV3$150,000$150,000 – $158,000
Management Associate II3$81,560$80,312 – $83,780
Risk Analyst I - P13$60,195$57,449 – $75,121
Risk Technologist I3$75,345$72,210 – $80,682
Senior Manager, Risk Technology - M33$102,668$83,616 – $102,668
Software Engineer III - P33$120,686$120,137 – $129,185
AVP I, Development2$140,070$140,014 – $140,126
AVP III, Development2$156,690$146,820 – $166,560
AVP III, Development O12$171,375$164,475 – $178,275

Showing the top 25 of 150 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$92,269
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 55 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

285
H-1B LCA filings
43
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.15
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+23%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$71,426$100,125 median$160,312

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 31.5%

2022-Q4: $122,500 (12 positions)2023-Q1: $120,000 (13 positions)2023-Q2: $89,595 (27 positions)2023-Q3: $97,277 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $113,614 (10 positions)2024-Q1: $141,979 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $88,349 (48 positions)2024-Q3: $133,412 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $110,147 (14 positions)2025-Q1: $140,029 (16 positions)2025-Q2: $78,853 (44 positions)2025-Q3: $131,310 (13 positions)2025-Q4: $128,338 (10 positions)2026-Q1: $127,500 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $83,906 (38 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$151,448$69,384

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 30 (11%), med $71,426Level II · Qualified — 107 (38%), med $82,016Level III · Experienced — 76 (27%), med $117,000Level IV · Fully competent — 68 (24%), med $147,842

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
95$84,335+7% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
63$131,310+9% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
23$174,675+21% · Above prevailing wage
Biostatisticians
15-2041
19$75,000+9% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
16$93,688+29% · Above prevailing wage
Credit Analysts
13-2041
15$81,750+28% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
13$120,000+25% · Above prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
12$91,250+14% · Above prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
6$127,500—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
5$127,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
5$75,733—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$84,651—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
2$61,911—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$155,000—
Financial Risk Specialists
13-2054
1$80,000—
Economists
19-3011
1$180,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$175,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$123,635—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
1$61,485—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
1$65,416—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
1$81,955—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$101,235—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Nevada259$98,176
Texas25$142,014
Florida1$150,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Credit One Bank, N.A. has 285 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer