Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories Professional Scientific Services, LLC

H-1B pay data: 154 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

154
certified positions
$60,632
Median pay
$54,085
25th pct
$71,994
75th pct
$81,577
90th pct
$45,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Scientist III10$60,000$43,888 – $65,643
Cell Culture Scientist6$47,000$43,888 – $55,515
Senior Scientist I6$76,773$61,339 – $87,360
Biochemist I5$41,600$40,518 – $46,035
Downstream Process Development Engineer5$62,400$53,414 – $85,072
Analytical Scientist - Scientist II4$64,758$53,483 – $75,000
Analytical Separations Scientist4$60,000$60,000 – $73,328
Senior Scientist4$78,544$60,850 – $95,476
Bioassay scientist3$58,000$56,528 – $59,600
Biochemist II3$43,680$43,680 – $43,680
Cell Culture/Automation Scientist3$57,678$53,784 – $65,000
Drug Product Development Scientist3$68,453$67,355 – $71,099
HPLC Scientist3$54,101$50,756 – $56,420
Scientist II Analytical3$57,512$53,102 – $62,487
Scientist III Group Leader3$72,571$65,949 – $72,571
Analytical Chemist/Materials Scientist2$52,240$42,448 – $62,032
Bioassay Method Development Scientist2$51,256$46,251 – $56,261
Biophysical Analytical Scientist2$50,000$50,000 – $50,000
CAR-T Scientist Group Leader2$63,627$58,868 – $68,386
Cell Biology - Flow Cytometry2$65,936$65,337 – $66,535
Characterization Scientist2$76,346$76,005 – $76,688
Data Analyst2$65,822$58,542 – $73,102
Data Analyst/Laboratory Operations Specialist2$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
Engineer II2$56,139$51,164 – $61,114
GRA Principal Scientist Group Leader2$69,500$69,100 – $69,900

Showing the top 25 of 81 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$54,964
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 50 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

154
H-1B LCA filings
1
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.01
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+25%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$45,000$60,632 median$81,577

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q1 · ▲ 20.8%

2022-Q4: $62,088 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $70,000 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $62,400 (21 positions)2023-Q3: $56,339 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $66,404 (2 positions)2024-Q1: $58,000 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $56,160 (35 positions)2024-Q3: $80,486 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $79,040 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $70,512 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $60,000 (48 positions)2025-Q3: $56,000 (2 positions)2025-Q4: $51,355 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $75,000 (1 positions)2022-Q42026-Q1$84,856$46,985

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 77 (51%), med $58,822Level II · Qualified — 61 (40%), med $62,400Level III · Experienced — 14 (9%), med $69,788

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Biological Technicians
19-4021
84$55,580+11% · Above prevailing wage
Molecular and Cellular Biologists
19-1029
28$66,300+7% · Above prevailing wage
Chemists
19-2031
26$74,368+19% · Above prevailing wage
Biochemists and Biophysicists
19-1021
4$88,754—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
3$56,160—
Bioengineers and Biomedical Engineers
17-2031
2$69,628—
Quality Control Systems Managers
11-3051
2$111,208—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
1$84,011—
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health
19-2041
1$56,722—
Bioinformatics Technicians
15-2099
1$72,072—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$74,922—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$67,080—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Pennsylvania77$60,000
Massachusetts18$79,100
Indiana13$43,680
California12$75,754
North Carolina9$55,000
New Jersey7$70,000
Maryland7$60,000
New York4$52,000
Michigan3$52,000
New Hampshire2$82,919
Virginia1$70,000
Florida1$76,773
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories Professional Scientific Services, LLC has 154 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer