Guidehouse Digital LLC

H-1B pay data: 171 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

171
certified positions
$125,000
Median pay
$104,442
25th pct
$145,000
75th pct
$168,047
90th pct
$89,301
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Consultant21$127,840$115,000 – $145,000
Technical Senior Analyst13$117,000$92,941 – $127,714
Managing Consultant12$147,174$133,335 – $166,138
Software Engineer10$130,843$95,155 – $162,668
Biologist4$81,360$69,048 – $99,450
Research Scientist4$118,320$93,135 – $159,272
Scientist4$89,000$85,000 – $98,671
Technical Lead4$160,634$143,191 – $170,934
Associate Principal3$168,047$152,277 – $184,149
Java Software Developer3$86,168$86,168 – $98,221
Python Django Developer3$105,000$86,920 – $105,000
Software Developer3$102,000$102,000 – $136,400
Application Security Engineer2$185,486$185,486 – $185,486
Bioinformatics Scientist2$101,451$98,570 – $104,332
Biomedical Informatics Data Specialist2$88,812$87,762 – $89,862
Chemist2$126,000$121,200 – $130,800
Database Administrator2$147,175$147,175 – $147,175
DevOps Adoption Engineer2$96,005$94,110 – $97,900
DevOps Engineer2$114,488$114,119 – $114,858
DevOps System Engineer2$130,642$119,915 – $141,370
Director, Business Intelligence2$194,212$192,034 – $196,391
Front End Developer2$111,124$109,623 – $112,625
Medical Imaging Deep Learning Research Scientist2$149,650$146,270 – $153,030
Research Analyst2$75,544$67,109 – $83,978
Senior Cloud Architect2$191,156$176,014 – $206,298

Showing the top 25 of 82 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$111,072
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 47 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

171
H-1B LCA filings
23
PERM certifications
11.5%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.14
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-42%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$89,301$125,000 median$168,047

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 14.4%

2022-Q4: $112,500 (10 positions)2023-Q1: $111,718 (10 positions)2023-Q2: $114,447 (16 positions)2023-Q3: $132,193 (11 positions)2023-Q4: $132,184 (26 positions)2024-Q1: $120,000 (17 positions)2024-Q2: $123,700 (10 positions)2024-Q3: $141,960 (10 positions)2024-Q4: $97,576 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $116,117 (8 positions)2025-Q2: $127,000 (12 positions)2025-Q3: $113,850 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $115,261 (10 positions)2026-Q1: $121,785 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $128,750 (17 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$148,618$90,918

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 43 (25%), med $98,374Level II · Qualified — 65 (38%), med $122,699Level III · Experienced — 42 (25%), med $145,000Level IV · Fully competent — 20 (12%), med $170,551

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
77$131,560+7% · Above prevailing wage
Molecular and Cellular Biologists
19-1029
17$105,052+16% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
17$128,750+26% · Above prevailing wage
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists
19-1042
10$92,552+3% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
9$115,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$98,374—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
5$113,944—
Database Administrators
15-1242
5$147,175—
Biological Technicians
19-4021
5$86,087—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
4$170,138—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
3$185,486—
Chemists
19-2031
2$126,000—
Bioengineers and Biomedical Engineers
17-2031
2$105,928—
Microbiologists
19-1022
1$173,000—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
1$88,863—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$176,010—
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
1$90,000—
Technical Writers
27-3042
1$73,545—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$65,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$210,084—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$104,884—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Maryland76$124,611
Virginia55$125,000
North Carolina8$110,868
California8$109,942
Georgia4$150,470
New York4$168,085
Texas3$117,500
Massachusetts2$167,270
New Jersey2$151,034
Pennsylvania2$120,775
District of Columbia1$152,672
Connecticut1$177,000
Florida1$140,000
Michigan1$136,620
Delaware1$90,125
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Guidehouse Digital LLC has 171 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer