Invincible Tech Systems Inc.

H-1B pay data: 117 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

117
certified positions
$82,056
Median pay
$77,667
25th pct
$86,819
75th pct
$95,052
90th pct
$76,211
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer105$82,056$76,211 – $93,330
Web Developer5$92,768$84,219 – $94,869
Database Administrator1$61,776$61,776 – $61,776
IT Training Specialist1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Programmer Analyst1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
QA Engineer1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Quality Analyst1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Systems Analyst1$106,704$106,704 – $106,704
UI Developer1$80,163$80,163 – $80,163

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$82,056
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

117
H-1B LCA filings
27
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.23
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 7 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-32%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,211$82,056 median$95,052

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 0.9%

2022-Q4: $83,460 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $90,522 (2 positions)2023-Q2: $76,211 (28 positions)2023-Q3: $85,738 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $77,418 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $80,933 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $81,838 (6 positions)2024-Q3: $80,413 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $82,888 (4 positions)2025-Q1: $85,384 (5 positions)2025-Q2: $83,532 (6 positions)2025-Q3: $84,094 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $87,110 (12 positions)2026-Q1: $92,768 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $84,219 (4 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$95,252$73,727

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 55 (47%), med $85,384Level II · Qualified — 59 (50%), med $79,955Level III · Experienced — 3 (3%), med $94,869

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
105$82,056+0% · Around prevailing wage
Web Developers
15-1254
5$92,768—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
2$60,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$104,312—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$61,776—
Training and Development Specialists
13-1151
1$60,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$80,163—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Arkansas32$80,673
Texas25$85,384
Missouri22$76,211
North Carolina10$86,102
California5$106,704
Illinois4$83,554
Virginia3$88,442
Minnesota2$88,628
Michigan2$77,667
New Jersey2$89,253
Kansas2$79,528
Nebraska1$80,101
Iowa1$79,955
Georgia1$80,101
Pennsylvania1$81,931
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Invincible Tech Systems Inc. has 117 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer