Kanap Systems LLC

H-1B pay data: 216 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

216
certified positions
$94,695
Median pay
$85,421
25th pct
$102,393
75th pct
$110,318
90th pct
$82,908
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer72$93,288$82,148 – $112,980
Java Developer33$95,000$84,236 – $105,385
Software Engineer28$97,807$83,256 – $106,290
Java Full Stack Developer7$90,000$80,683 – $97,265
Software Application Developer6$91,706$81,178 – $106,434
.Net Developer4$85,783$82,892 – $93,983
DevOps Engineer3$84,094$82,464 – $97,772
OBIEE Developer3$96,054$96,054 – $104,391
Quality Engineer3$103,210$88,800 – $108,068
Validation Engineer3$141,378$87,614 – $145,321
Business Systems Analyst2$82,659$81,893 – $83,425
Computer System Validation Engineer2$92,227$86,736 – $97,718
Developer2$89,211$86,149 – $92,273
Golang Developer2$94,536$85,384 – $103,688
IT Application Engineer2$102,003$90,871 – $113,135
Java Application Developer2$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Quality Control Chemist2$94,775$92,387 – $97,163
Senior Quality Analyst2$104,518$101,704 – $107,332
Software Quality Analyst2$75,462$67,092 – $83,832
Agile RPA Business Analyst1$87,984$87,984 – $87,984
Agile Software Developer1$101,109$101,109 – $101,109
API Developer1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
Application Engineer1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
AWS Full Stack Developer1$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
AWS Full Stack Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Showing the top 25 of 55 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$90,896
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 60 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

216
H-1B LCA filings
62
PERM certifications
11.4%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.29
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 9 · denial 15 · consistency 10 · conversion 6. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-9%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,908$94,695 median$110,318

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 6.9%

2022-Q4: $87,173 (11 positions)2023-Q1: $98,904 (10 positions)2023-Q2: $98,904 (30 positions)2023-Q3: $95,576 (23 positions)2023-Q4: $102,294 (19 positions)2024-Q1: $90,522 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $85,602 (20 positions)2024-Q3: $95,399 (18 positions)2024-Q4: $85,000 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $96,730 (16 positions)2025-Q2: $91,978 (19 positions)2025-Q3: $104,206 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $99,105 (8 positions)2026-Q1: $91,178 (8 positions)2026-Q2: $93,195 (14 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$107,087$82,119

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 80 (37%), med $87,086Level II · Qualified — 135 (62%), med $98,904Level III · Experienced — 1 (0%), med $108,035

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
198$95,597+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
7$87,984—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
5$82,347—
Chemists
19-2031
2$94,775—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
2$90,000—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
1$74,173—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$95,576—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas44$97,469
Arizona14$88,586
Georgia14$93,504
Pennsylvania14$93,038
North Carolina12$106,974
Iowa12$88,295
Missouri9$84,802
Virginia9$97,614
Illinois9$94,016
New York8$91,842
New Jersey8$100,605
Florida7$85,613
Ohio7$84,635
California6$132,766
Michigan5$101,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Kanap Systems LLC has 216 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer