MAHAUGHA LLC

H-1B pay data: 521 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

521
certified positions
$94,765
Median pay
$85,197
25th pct
$109,283
75th pct
$120,328
90th pct
$74,381
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer255$101,192$85,197 – $120,197
Quality Analyst34$77,813$74,381 – $97,053
Software Engineer33$87,922$73,445 – $107,698
DevOps Engineer24$89,253$85,197 – $114,673
Data Engineer23$96,034$84,153 – $129,110
SAP Consultant22$89,253$83,999 – $109,970
Business Analyst20$97,198$73,542 – $127,845
Network Engineer13$73,029$70,366 – $94,390
Oracle EPM Consultant9$115,170$91,749 – $144,032
QA Engineer7$89,378$81,877 – $98,783
Business Intelligence Analyst6$80,850$76,960 – $105,394
IT Project Manager6$73,923$66,483 – $84,656
Scrum Master6$74,880$67,440 – $86,039
Database Administrator5$93,246$67,995 – $95,014
Azure Data Engineer4$164,975$127,196 – $202,754
Project Manager4$67,440$60,000 – $74,880
BW Developer3$127,733$110,810 – $144,639
Database Admisistrator3$70,658$70,658 – $70,658
Product Manager3$131,685$107,124 – $131,685
Solutions Architect3$118,456$97,756 – $139,139
Validation Engineer3$87,422$74,460 – $90,967
Web Developer3$125,050$105,581 – $144,535
Cloud Engineer2$100,048$99,133 – $100,963
Computer Programmer2$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Data Architect2$118,102$118,102 – $118,102

Showing the top 25 of 43 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$92,581
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 46 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

521
H-1B LCA filings
29
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.06
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 22 · trend 3 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-68%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$74,381$94,765 median$120,328

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 20.2%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (43 positions)2023-Q1: $101,858 (21 positions)2023-Q2: $91,270 (140 positions)2023-Q3: $89,253 (54 positions)2023-Q4: $91,021 (25 positions)2024-Q1: $96,876 (26 positions)2024-Q2: $89,253 (74 positions)2024-Q3: $90,813 (12 positions)2024-Q4: $95,493 (15 positions)2025-Q1: $92,550 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $115,398 (12 positions)2025-Q3: $95,000 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $112,923 (15 positions)2026-Q1: $112,923 (17 positions)2026-Q2: $118,893 (57 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$123,339$84,807

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 183 (35%), med $85,197Level II · Qualified — 258 (50%), med $100,034Level III · Experienced — 66 (13%), med $116,960Level IV · Fully competent — 14 (3%), med $149,136

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
330$101,192+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
42$77,813+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
33$77,293+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
28$79,674+0% · Around prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
22$97,198+0% · Around prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
15$73,029+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
15$96,034+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
12$97,428+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
10$81,952+5% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$93,340—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
3$87,422—
Web Developers
15-1254
3$125,050—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$105,258—
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer
17-2072
2$94,484—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey243$89,253
Texas135$101,192
New York24$88,732
Washington23$117,749
Missouri18$85,394
Georgia14$105,570
California10$101,524
Illinois10$108,378
Pennsylvania8$89,752
Arizona6$87,994
Oklahoma5$115,170
Ohio4$88,878
Florida4$89,960
Delaware3$89,045
Michigan3$91,021
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

MAHAUGHA LLC has 521 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer