Meijer Great Lakes Limited Partnership

H-1B pay data: 173 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

173
certified positions
$135,000
Median pay
$128,510
25th pct
$143,987
75th pct
$150,121
90th pct
$120,096
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer57$131,213$123,724 – $141,203
Senior Application Engineer19$130,000$120,120 – $139,305
Domain Architect13$145,858$140,893 – $152,238
Senior Data Engineer6$141,500$137,000 – $144,950
Advanced Scrum Master5$127,000$125,238 – $136,587
Lead Solution Architect5$138,000$118,214 – $145,017
Principal Data Scientist5$145,000$145,000 – $168,497
Platform Architect4$145,400$139,514 – $155,022
Software Engineer4$112,476$112,323 – $123,700
Associate Manager, Customer Analytics3$130,000$130,000 – $137,407
Manager, Information Technology3$148,720$146,805 – $172,574
Principal Engineer3$153,444$149,398 – $154,379
Associate Manager, IT2$129,029$126,652 – $131,406
Data Engineer2$116,953$116,953 – $116,953
Data Engineer II2$125,000$121,000 – $129,000
IT Manager2$153,742$152,406 – $155,077
IT Systems Engineer2$127,188$125,438 – $128,938
Platform Engineer - Containers2$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Quality Engineering Lead2$149,972$149,972 – $149,972
Senior Applications Engineer2$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Cloud Support Engineer2$133,791$130,758 – $136,824
Senior DevOps Engineer2$135,000$131,000 – $139,000
Senior Platform Engineer2$142,500$140,500 – $144,500
Senior Site Reliability Engineer2$117,500$111,500 – $123,500
Senior Technical Engineer2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000

Showing the top 25 of 45 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$110,781
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 73 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

173
H-1B LCA filings
50
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.29
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 18 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 6. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+82%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$120,096$135,000 median$150,121

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 11.0%

2022-Q4: $125,298 (20 positions)2023-Q1: $142,500 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $131,000 (3 positions)2023-Q3: $130,000 (13 positions)2023-Q4: $135,000 (11 positions)2024-Q1: $130,000 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $131,000 (14 positions)2024-Q3: $130,000 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $140,564 (11 positions)2025-Q1: $138,317 (9 positions)2025-Q2: $137,592 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $138,471 (20 positions)2025-Q4: $137,412 (16 positions)2026-Q1: $141,394 (8 positions)2026-Q2: $139,024 (8 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$145,080$122,718

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 12 (7%), med $130,000Level III · Experienced — 38 (22%), med $132,783Level IV · Fully competent — 123 (71%), med $136,615

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
150$135,000+22% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
10$147,523+10% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$145,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
3$132,825—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$140,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$150,000—
Quality Control Systems Managers
11-3051
1$159,908—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$106,988—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Michigan161$135,000
Illinois6$135,000
Arkansas1$125,000
Kentucky1$130,000
Minnesota1$150,000
Georgia1$145,000
Florida1$143,000
Texas1$135,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Meijer Great Lakes Limited Partnership has 173 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer