Mizuho Americas Services LLC

H-1B pay data: 151 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

151
certified positions
$151,819
Median pay
$130,000
25th pct
$180,000
75th pct
$210,000
90th pct
$107,765
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Vice President47$150,000$130,000 – $170,800
Director28$185,000$169,400 – $218,000
Assistant Vice President17$129,000$110,000 – $140,000
Analyst8$90,500$72,000 – $93,600
Associate8$102,000$90,400 – $110,000
Executive Director8$225,000$194,000 – $257,500
Electronic Trading Developer2$194,796$190,633 – $198,959
Technical Data Analyst2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Application Support1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Assistant Vice President, Data Analytics1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Assistant Vice President, Model Validation1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Axiom Senior Developer1$151,819$151,819 – $151,819
Bank App Systems/QA Analyst1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Business Analyst, Murex SME1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
CLM Pro Integration Developer1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Cloud Data Engineer1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Credit Risk Analyst - Vice President1$187,500$187,500 – $187,500
Director, EQD Production Lead1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Director, Financial Planning & Analysis1$210,000$210,000 – $210,000
Director, IT1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Director – IT Business Intelligence Engineer1$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
Director, Risk Management1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000
Executive Director, Head of Operations “ Futures/Clearing1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000
Fenergo Mid-Level Developer1$172,500$172,500 – $172,500
Flexcube Technical Subject Matter Expert1$160,805$160,805 – $160,805

Showing the top 25 of 39 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$133,390
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 60 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

151
H-1B LCA filings
16
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.11
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+148%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$107,765$151,819 median$210,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 14.2%

2022-Q4: $150,000 (13 positions)2023-Q1: $140,000 (10 positions)2023-Q2: $140,000 (9 positions)2023-Q3: $140,000 (11 positions)2023-Q4: $145,000 (2 positions)2024-Q1: $145,000 (1 positions)2024-Q2: $109,358 (10 positions)2024-Q3: $151,910 (10 positions)2024-Q4: $160,000 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $140,000 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $155,000 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $185,000 (16 positions)2025-Q4: $157,581 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $190,000 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $171,250 (26 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$202,096$97,262

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 16 (11%), med $95,683Level II · Qualified — 29 (19%), med $130,000Level III · Experienced — 65 (43%), med $152,000Level IV · Fully competent — 41 (27%), med $200,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
64$160,000+5% · Above prevailing wage
Financial Risk Specialists
13-2054
12$142,790+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
11$140,000+11% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
9$150,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
9$150,000—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
8$106,500—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
5$138,000—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
4$115,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$159,495—
Financial Managers
11-3031
4$220,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$170,000—
Credit Analysts
13-2041
3$100,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
2$119,000—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
2$185,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$245,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$133,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$172,500—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
1$180,000—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
1$75,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$200,000—
Financial Examiners
13-2061
1$110,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$83,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New York80$156,290
New Jersey58$151,819
Texas8$135,000
Pennsylvania2$125,000
Illinois2$212,500
Florida1$170,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Mizuho Americas Services LLC has 151 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer