Nan, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 171 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

171
certified positions
$82,000
Median pay
$65,000
25th pct
$96,000
75th pct
$110,000
90th pct
$51,563
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Project Engineer - Civil54$89,000$75,000 – $108,500
Civil Engineer16$71,000$57,500 – $96,500
Site Safety and Health Officer15$51,563$47,000 – $95,200
Project Engineer14$53,000$50,000 – $73,591
Project Engineer - Civil II9$96,000$88,200 – $96,000
Architectural Designer8$85,000$77,000 – $94,600
Project Engineer - Mechanical8$81,000$72,600 – $95,600
Project Manager8$135,000$127,000 – $143,000
Accountant5$48,000$43,336 – $58,000
Project Engineer - Electrical5$95,000$77,000 – $101,000
Mechanical Engineer4$81,500$65,400 – $85,000
Architect3$55,000$55,000 – $94,200
Assistant Project Manager3$120,000$100,000 – $136,000
Electrical Engineer2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Project Engineer - Mechanical Engineer2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Safety Engineer2$57,500$47,500 – $67,500
Senior Project Engineer2$105,000$101,000 – $109,000
Business/Operations Data Analyst1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Business Operations Specialist1$55,000$55,000 – $55,000
Civil Egnieer1$55,000$55,000 – $55,000
Cost Engineer1$55,000$55,000 – $55,000
Field Engineer1$48,984$48,984 – $48,984
Project Engineer - Civil Engineer1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Project Engineer - Civil III1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Quality Control Manager1$68,000$68,000 – $68,000

Showing the top 25 of 28 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$64,834
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 56 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

171
H-1B LCA filings
41
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.24
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+28%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$51,563$82,000 median$110,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 90.0%

2022-Q4: $50,000 (10 positions)2023-Q1: $65,000 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $92,500 (16 positions)2023-Q3: $60,000 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $50,000 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $130,000 (1 positions)2024-Q2: $80,000 (15 positions)2024-Q3: $68,000 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $70,000 (11 positions)2025-Q1: $103,000 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $80,000 (22 positions)2025-Q3: $75,500 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $78,000 (11 positions)2026-Q1: $85,000 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $95,000 (37 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$142,000$38,000

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 93 (54%), med $80,000Level II · Qualified — 31 (18%), med $85,000Level III · Experienced — 17 (10%), med $78,000Level IV · Fully competent — 30 (18%), med $100,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Civil Engineers
17-2051
95$85,000+32% · Above prevailing wage
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
19$80,000+16% · Above prevailing wage
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists
19-5011
14$51,563+0% · Around prevailing wage
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
10$87,500+24% · Above prevailing wage
Architects, Except Landscape and Naval
17-1011
10$82,500+44% · Above prevailing wage
Construction Managers
11-9021
8$135,000—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
5$48,000—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
5$130,000—
Health and Safety Engineers, Except Mining Safety Engineers and Inspectors
17-2111
3$70,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$80,000—
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
1$55,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
GU102$70,000
Hawaii69$90,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Nan, Inc. has 171 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer