NB Ventures, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 237 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

237
certified positions
$135,000
Median pay
$112,000
25th pct
$162,000
75th pct
$183,720
90th pct
$100,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Associate - Consulting35$110,000$98,824 – $125,000
Manager - Consulting27$140,000$128,000 – $153,800
Senior Manager - Consulting17$166,000$152,000 – $184,000
Senior Principal Software Engineer16$166,180$129,195 – $184,500
Senior Software Engineer15$110,000$96,200 – $128,436
Manager - TSO7$125,000$123,400 – $147,100
Software Lead7$149,000$126,100 – $157,100
Associate Director - TSO6$169,500$140,500 – $180,900
Associate, Software Engineer5$80,000$75,000 – $80,000
Director - Consulting5$185,500$182,000 – $206,000
Principal Software Engineer5$130,000$130,000 – $162,000
Principal Software Engineer - Engg5$138,000$119,973 – $146,000
Senior Manager - TSO5$153,000$144,400 – $175,000
Associate - Consulting4$87,000$82,600 – $90,000
Manager, Engineering4$183,500$153,168 – $197,600
Senior Business Analyst - TSO4$118,104$94,662 – $119,700
Software Engineer4$102,000$87,800 – $107,926
Associate Director - Knowledge Services3$180,000$162,300 – $180,000
Associate Manager - TSO3$108,000$105,619 – $141,600
Lead Designer - UX3$137,900$135,580 – $137,946
Senior Manager, Engineering3$193,000$186,440 – $193,800
Senior Software Engineer, Engineering3$130,000$118,000 – $142,000
Software Engineer - Engg3$105,000$101,000 – $109,000
Technical Lead - Engg3$162,000$128,400 – $164,400
Architect - Engineering2$181,000$177,000 – $185,000

Showing the top 25 of 57 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$115,773
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 55 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

237
H-1B LCA filings
29
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.12
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+34%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$100,000$135,000 median$183,720

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 12.8%

2022-Q4: $160,600 (13 positions)2023-Q1: $139,195 (16 positions)2023-Q2: $113,000 (26 positions)2023-Q3: $109,180 (15 positions)2023-Q4: $133,950 (12 positions)2024-Q1: $146,500 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $130,000 (34 positions)2024-Q3: $130,000 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $154,500 (4 positions)2025-Q1: $167,000 (14 positions)2025-Q2: $125,000 (33 positions)2025-Q3: $140,000 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $170,000 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $126,090 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $140,000 (33 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$179,123$100,057

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 15 (8%), med $103,210Level II · Qualified — 59 (30%), med $135,000Level III · Experienced — 100 (50%), med $145,500Level IV · Fully competent — 25 (13%), med $186,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
85$130,000+5% · Above prevailing wage
Supply Chain Managers
11-3071
49$152,000+30% · Above prevailing wage
Logisticians
13-1081
39$110,000+17% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
27$146,500+26% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
7$193,000—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
6$130,500—
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products
13-1023
5$105,000—
Purchasing Managers
11-3061
5$175,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$101,104—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
2$258,887—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
2$179,500—
Human Resources Managers
11-3121
2$164,912—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$185,000—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
1$148,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$153,600—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$120,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey155$137,957
Texas23$130,000
Illinois18$135,500
New York15$145,000
California5$135,000
Ohio3$180,000
Massachusetts3$126,000
Virginia2$179,500
Maryland2$112,045
Florida2$96,090
Pennsylvania2$150,000
Washington2$127,500
Georgia2$129,500
Michigan1$185,000
Colorado1$75,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

NB Ventures, Inc. has 237 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer