NEO TECH SOLUTIONS, INC.

H-1B pay data: 139 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

139
certified positions
$90,000
Median pay
$87,086
25th pct
$99,226
75th pct
$112,923
90th pct
$78,478
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer69$90,000$89,253 – $112,923
Database Administrator18$95,014$87,173 – $108,977
Software Quality Assurance Engineer13$77,813$77,813 – $89,481
Software Quality Assurance Tester6$86,486$75,000 – $92,144
Technical Architect4$89,253$89,253 – $89,777
Network Security Engineer3$94,390$81,660 – $96,803
Business Analyst2$78,050$75,610 – $80,489
Network Engineer2$69,728$61,946 – $77,510
Software Quality Assurance Analyst2$77,813$77,813 – $77,813
Systems Administrator2$79,904$74,404 – $85,403
Cybersecurity Analyst1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Datawarehouse Developer1$118,102$118,102 – $118,102
DevOps Engineer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Expert System Administrator1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Expert Systems Administrator1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
MySQL Database Administrator1$102,898$102,898 – $102,898
Program Manager1$106,538$106,538 – $106,538
Project Manager1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Regulatory Project Manager1$130,811$130,811 – $130,811
SAP Functional Consultant/Analyst1$112,507$112,507 – $112,507
Software Engineer1$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
Software Programmer/Developer1$85,200$85,200 – $85,200
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester1$96,117$96,117 – $96,117
Solutions Architect1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
System Analyst1$81,099$81,099 – $81,099

Showing the top 25 of 28 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$89,253
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 45 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

139
H-1B LCA filings
9
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.07
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-37%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$78,478$90,000 median$112,923

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 4.1%

2022-Q4: $94,432 (7 positions)2023-Q1: $98,312 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $90,000 (23 positions)2023-Q3: $90,000 (9 positions)2023-Q4: $96,438 (4 positions)2024-Q1: $96,574 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $89,253 (41 positions)2024-Q3: $95,493 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $88,586 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $128,630 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $85,989 (10 positions)2025-Q3: $100,734 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $121,222 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $106,236 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $98,332 (10 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$135,026$79,593

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 64 (46%), med $89,253Level II · Qualified — 62 (45%), med $95,035Level III · Experienced — 13 (9%), med $105,539

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
76$90,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
22$80,000+3% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
21$95,014+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
6$90,001—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
6$83,117—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
5$81,099—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$130,811—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$120,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$118,102—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey70$89,253
Texas19$94,432
North Carolina7$92,310
New York7$90,147
Georgia6$95,440
Virginia5$101,421
California4$111,883
Michigan3$102,190
District of Columbia3$121,222
Colorado3$96,117
Ohio3$96,574
Missouri2$87,770
Florida2$113,922
South Carolina2$69,728
Connecticut1$81,848
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

NEO TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. has 139 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer