Prime Healthcare Management, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 225 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

225
certified positions
$82,243
Median pay
$69,763
25th pct
$97,885
75th pct
$126,078
90th pct
$64,626
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Coder Auditor11$63,003$62,650 – $72,405
Corporate Financial Data Analyst11$80,000$69,326 – $85,696
Clinical Documentation Specialist10$68,110$62,650 – $73,383
Medical Review Coordinator I7$68,640$68,640 – $69,980
Performance Improvement Coordinator7$72,800$69,888 – $84,290
Systems Administrator6$72,842$64,584 – $78,946
Accountant5$68,640$67,567 – $70,820
Business Systems Analyst5$69,139$63,723 – $75,433
EHR Application Analyst5$66,560$66,560 – $74,011
IT Analyst5$68,640$66,793 – $72,858
Data Analyst4$67,933$65,562 – $75,546
Software Developer4$96,762$90,481 – $111,821
Strategic Initiatives Analyst4$90,002$77,480 – $90,045
Utilization Review Supervisor4$77,282$68,396 – $83,708
Application Analyst3$75,005$60,844 – $75,005
Associate Director - Performance Improvement3$147,430$141,640 – $150,975
Business Analyst3$58,718$58,718 – $76,074
Decision Support Analyst3$86,590$76,440 – $86,590
EHR Application Analyst Lead3$112,965$108,705 – $112,965
Enterprise Systems Engineer3$101,795$96,637 – $112,578
Health Informatics Specialist3$77,293$71,502 – $77,293
Meditech Report Writer3$92,123$72,388 – $92,123
Project Manager3$90,813$90,147 – $127,404
Project Manager-Revenue Cycle Analytics3$110,053$108,089 – $110,053
AIX Administrator2$123,614$118,905 – $128,324

Showing the top 25 of 112 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$71,594
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

225
H-1B LCA filings
41
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.18
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 10 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+3%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$64,626$82,243 median$126,078

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 35.4%

2022-Q4: $112,642 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $75,262 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $75,005 (19 positions)2023-Q3: $89,482 (15 positions)2023-Q4: $83,876 (10 positions)2024-Q1: $92,820 (14 positions)2024-Q2: $77,293 (20 positions)2024-Q3: $86,091 (17 positions)2024-Q4: $119,860 (12 positions)2025-Q1: $112,528 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $71,594 (35 positions)2025-Q3: $86,414 (16 positions)2025-Q4: $117,811 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $79,778 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $72,800 (30 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$127,100$64,354

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 128 (57%), med $71,594Level II · Qualified — 53 (24%), med $89,627Level III · Experienced — 18 (8%), med $114,400Level IV · Fully competent — 26 (12%), med $128,149

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
50$68,890+7% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
44$87,214+13% · Above prevailing wage
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
23$89,981+15% · Above prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
20$82,056+14% · Above prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
13$81,973+18% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
12$96,377+8% · Above prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
11$80,413+20% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
10$80,465+6% · Above prevailing wage
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
6$69,586—
Database Administrators
15-1242
5$92,123—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
4$79,685—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
3$75,005—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
3$112,237—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
3$168,376—
Civil Engineers
17-2051
3$97,760—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
3$86,590—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
2$82,389—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$116,823—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
2$158,808—
Logisticians
13-1081
1$75,525—
Technical Writers
27-3042
1$74,880—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$94,994—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$90,896—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$93,642—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
1$198,494—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California185$78,998
Texas22$91,790
Illinois9$83,158
Pennsylvania2$116,823
Georgia2$87,651
Kansas1$83,429
Virginia1$90,896
Missouri1$81,786
Wisconsin1$148,699
Colorado1$82,472
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Prime Healthcare Management, Inc. has 225 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer