R2 Technologies Corporation

H-1B pay data: 296 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

296
certified positions
$85,800
Median pay
$80,101
25th pct
$91,592
75th pct
$104,094
90th pct
$70,949
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer40$102,877$90,520 – $109,283
Computer Programmer II29$86,362$81,411 – $90,210
Software Engineer19$86,445$85,800 – $101,488
Computer Engineer II18$70,949$70,949 – $72,203
Computer Programmer15$81,411$81,411 – $88,671
Software Developer I13$80,101$80,101 – $80,101
Software Developer II12$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Software Engineer II11$85,800$80,413 – $103,002
Computer System Analyst II10$84,781$84,781 – $84,781
IT Project Manager - II10$70,949$70,949 – $70,949
Computer Programmer D II8$81,411$81,411 – $81,411
Computer Systems Analyst7$86,861$73,761 – $88,100
Systems Engineer7$84,781$73,308 – $84,781
Big Data Engineer6$90,501$90,501 – $108,128
Computer Systems Engineer II6$75,130$75,130 – $75,130
Business Operations and Development Manager5$154,648$142,568 – $183,851
Software Programmer5$82,264$77,293 – $85,130
Java Solutions Architect4$90,210$90,210 – $90,210
Data Engineer3$91,062$90,380 – $102,394
Database Administrator3$91,062$91,062 – $102,361
Database Administrator II3$87,173$81,315 – $89,452
Dot Net Developer3$74,214$74,214 – $89,107
Senior Java Developer3$85,800$79,094 – $99,562
Technology Analyst3$70,949$70,949 – $70,949
Web Application Developer3$66,352$66,352 – $76,236

Showing the top 25 of 65 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$85,800
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

296
H-1B LCA filings
24
PERM certifications
4.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.08
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+24%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$70,949$85,800 median$104,094

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 6.7%

2022-Q4: $84,781 (23 positions)2023-Q1: $88,432 (16 positions)2023-Q2: $80,101 (85 positions)2023-Q3: $77,116 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $81,411 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $81,411 (20 positions)2024-Q2: $81,411 (27 positions)2024-Q3: $86,746 (2 positions)2024-Q4: $90,210 (13 positions)2025-Q1: $90,210 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $90,210 (37 positions)2025-Q3: $88,150 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $83,325 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $103,002 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $90,501 (33 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$106,885$73,233

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 14 (5%), med $80,101Level II · Qualified — 269 (91%), med $85,800Level III · Experienced — 13 (4%), med $103,002

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
112$86,362+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
73$99,008+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
60$70,949+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
26$84,781+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
8$91,062—
Web Developers
15-1254
5$66,352—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
5$154,648—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
4$71,718—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
2$80,059—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$86,736—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia238$85,800
Texas16$97,885
Massachusetts10$100,630
Florida8$80,724
Arkansas5$80,413
North Carolina4$88,254
South Carolina3$74,214
Tennessee2$81,297
New Jersey2$76,679
Pennsylvania2$77,293
Illinois2$70,116
California1$91,624
Delaware1$83,283
Kentucky1$65,229
Virginia1$91,582
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

R2 Technologies Corporation has 296 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer