Techmetro, LLC.

H-1B pay data: 113 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

113
certified positions
$84,094
Median pay
$79,373
25th pct
$94,016
75th pct
$104,840
90th pct
$67,995
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer14$89,648$84,094 – $107,453
Java Developer11$85,467$82,100 – $90,293
Network Engineer9$83,150$74,917 – $94,016
Data Analyst7$83,158$66,811 – $93,638
Software Engineer6$84,094$70,875 – $92,456
QA Engineer5$67,309$65,400 – $87,356
Cloud Engineer4$79,509$72,215 – $85,112
Business Intelligence Analyst3$74,500$62,980 – $80,140
DevOps Engineer3$87,194$82,839 – $88,879
Salesforce Developer3$79,373$63,875 – $81,555
Test Engineer3$77,834$67,887 – $78,516
Cloud & DevOps Engineer2$85,700$73,300 – $98,100
Computer System Analyst2$79,227$79,227 – $79,227
Senior Cyber GRC Analyst2$94,754$89,388 – $100,120
Solutions Architect2$76,150$71,390 – $80,910
Systems Engineer2$105,900$99,821 – $111,980
BI Developer1$113,500$113,500 – $113,500
Business Analyst1$63,100$63,100 – $63,100
Civil Engineer1$81,702$81,702 – $81,702
Clinical SAS Programmer1$95,050$95,050 – $95,050
Computer Systems Analyst1$67,787$67,787 – $67,787
Data Engineer1$102,700$102,700 – $102,700
Design Engineer1$95,400$95,400 – $95,400
Digital Marketing Analyst1$95,306$95,306 – $95,306
Embedded Software Engineer1$79,373$79,373 – $79,373

Showing the top 25 of 51 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$84,094
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 43 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

113
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 16 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-38%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$67,995$84,094 median$104,840

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q2 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 2.5%

2023-Q2: $88,046 (17 positions)2023-Q3: $101,192 (1 positions)2023-Q4: $98,301 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $82,100 (42 positions)2024-Q4: $105,227 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $100,724 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $84,094 (21 positions)2025-Q3: $78,686 (1 positions)2025-Q4: $84,094 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $90,282 (16 positions)2023-Q22026-Q2$109,208$74,705

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 63 (56%), med $82,100Level II · Qualified — 42 (37%), med $90,646Level III · Experienced — 6 (5%), med $92,186Level IV · Fully competent — 2 (2%), med $92,789

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
65$87,194+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
12$81,225+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
11$67,309+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
5$86,778—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$79,227—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
2$94,594—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$94,754—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
2$86,025—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$96,476—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$74,558—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
2$83,356—
Civil Engineers
17-2051
1$81,702—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$99,736—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
1$82,846—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$95,306—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas59$84,094
California7$113,500
Illinois6$92,154
Michigan6$81,266
Wyoming5$70,200
Connecticut5$88,400
Florida4$86,196
Nebraska4$60,000
New Jersey4$89,300
Ohio3$87,194
Georgia3$101,462
Arizona2$81,750
Washington2$98,505
Utah1$86,403
Oregon1$99,986
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Techmetro, LLC. has 113 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer